+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

4 Days Darjeeling Tour Package

Image Not Available

4 Days Darjeeling Tour Package

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
Darjeeling

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)

  • Day 1

    Description :

    Arrive NJP Rlw Station / Bagdogra airport, Transfer to Darjeeling & over Night stay at Darjeeling

    Day 2

    Description :

    After breakfast at hotel, depart for the sight seeing Full Day city tour of Darjeeling. Parmesan Nadia Himalayan Zoological park, Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, ( Closed on Thursday), Ropeway, Tensing -- Gumbo Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self Help Center( Closed on Sunday), Tea Estate, Lebong Race Course, Peace Pagoda & Rock Garden – Gangamaya Park o/n at Darjeeling.

    Day 3

    Description :

    Darjeeling Early Morning Excursion to Tiger Hill, Ghoom Monastery & Batasia Loop. After breakfast at hotel go for Mirik Lake via Nepal Border. O/n at Darjeeling.

    Day 4

    Description :

    After breakfast at hotel, transfer to the NJP Rlw Station / Bagdogra airport for your journey.

  • TOUR COST : Per Person ( In Rupees )

    MIN - PAX020406Extra BedWithout Bed
    Luxury On A.P.14,25013,75013,2505,9503,550
    Luxury On MAP13,55013,05012,6505,2503,050
    Premium On A.P.12,95011,95011,6505,5503,950
    Classic On MAP10,5509,5509,2504,0502,550
    Classic On C.P9,9508,9508,5503,5501,950
    Deluxe On C.P7,5506,5506,2502,250750
    Standard On C.P5,7504,7504,2501,550650




Contact Detail

Saffar Holiday Maker

Contact Person :-

Mr Tariq Khan

Address :- Shop No. 15, Ist Floor, Community Center, New Friends Colony, Delhi, India - 110065


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Saffar Holiday Maker