+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

5 Days Gangtok Tour Package

Image Not Available

5 Days Gangtok Tour Package

Package Duration
5 Days / 4 Nights
Destination Covered
Darjeeling - Gangtok

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)

  • Day 1

    Description :

    Arrive NJP Rlw Station / Bagdogra airport, Transfer to Darjeeling, Enroute Visit Mirick Lake & Nepal Border, o/n stay at Darjeeling.

    Day 2

    Description :

    After breakfast at hotel, depart for the sight seeing Full Day city tour of Darjeeling. Parmesan Nadia Himalayan Zoological park, Himalayan Mountaineering Institute ( Closed on Thursday), Ropeway, Tensing -- Gumbo Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self Help Center ( Closed on Sunday), Tea Estate, Lebong Race Course, Peace Pagoda & Rock Garden - Gangamaya Park. O/n at Darjeeling.

    Day 3

    • Rumtek Monastery
    • Enchey Monastery

    Description :

    Darjeeling Early Morning Excursion to Tiger Hill, Ghoom Monastery & Batasia Loop. After breakfast at hotel, transfer to Gangtok & Same Day Half day city tour of Gangtok Directorate of Handicrafts and Handlooms, Enchey Monastery, Research Institute of Tibetology, Chorten ( Stupa ), Orchid Sanctuary, Rumtek Monastery, O/n at Gangtok.

    Day 4

    Description :

    After breakfast at hotel, depart for the sight seeing full day tour of Thshangu Lake & Baba Mander. o/n at Gangtok.

    Day 5

    Description :

    After breakfast at hotel, transfer to the NJP Rlw Station / Bagdogra airport for your journey.

  • TOUR COST : Per Person ( In Rupees )

    MIN - PAX020406Extra BedWithout Bed
    Luxury On A.P.19,55018,05017,5506,5504,250
    Luxury On MAP18,75017,25016,7505,7503,250
    Premium On A.P.19,05017,55017,0506,9504,750
    Classic On MAP14,75013,25012,7505,5502,750
    Classic On C.P13,95012,25011,7504,7502,050
    Deluxe On C.P11,55010,0509,5502,5501,050
    Standard On C.P9,5508,0507,5501,950750

    We are using the following Hotels:

    Room TypeDARJEELINGGANGTOK
    LuxuryMayfair ResortThe Royal Plaza
    PremiumHotel New ElginHotel Norkhill
    ClassicHotel Vice RoyOrange Village Resort / Rhenock House
    DeluxeAnand Palace / The Retreat / Fortune Resort / Krishna ApartmentGolden Heights / New Caste / The Sidlon / Himalayan Heights
    StandardMohit / Shambhu / North Star / Travelers InnDelamere / Sonam Palgey/ Asian Heights / Golden Pagoda



Contact Detail

Saffar Holiday Maker

Contact Person :-

Mr Tariq Khan

Address :- Shop No. 15, Ist Floor, Community Center, New Friends Colony, Delhi, India - 110065


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Saffar Holiday Maker