Attractive South India Holiday Tour

Attractive South India Holiday Tour

Package Duration
6 Days / 5 Nights
Destination Covered
Mysore - Ooty - Kodaikanal

Book Now

  • Description :
    Bengaluru formerly known as Bangalore is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the "Garden City of India" and the "Pensioner's Paradise", these epithets no longer apply to Bengaluru, which is today a large cosmopolitan city with diminishing green spaces and a large working population. Bengaluru is the major centre of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India.
    Package Includes :
    • Accommodation in the mentioned or similar hotels.
    • Daily breakfast at all places
    • All transfers and sightseeing by AC Vehicle. (Please note that AC will be switched off during hills )
    • All toll taxes, parking charges, driver allowances.
    • All currently applicable hotel taxes except GST @ 3.09%
    Package Excludes :
    • Any Air or Rail fare.
    • Any other meal not mentioned in price includes.
    • Any other destination not mentioned in itinerary.
    • Any monument entrance fees, camera fees, guide charges.
    • Any expenses of personal nature.
    • GST @ 3.09%

  • Day 1: Arrive Bangalore and drive to Mysore (140 km / 03 hour drive approximately)

    You will be met on arrival and be driven to Mysore where on arrival you will check into your hotel. In the afternoon visit the Mysore Palace, a treasure house of exquisite carvings and works of art from all over the world. Later visit the temple and the huge Nandi Bull on Chamundi Hill.
    Overnight stay in Mysore.

    Day 2: Mysore - Ooty (100 km / 02 hour drive approximately)

    After breakfast proceed to Ooty, nestled in the Nilgiri Hills. On arrival you will check into your hotel and rest of the day will be free to soak in the refreshing air of a hill station.

    Overnight stay in Ooty.

    Day 3: In Ooty

    After Breakfast, Depart for a full day-tour of Ooty. Ooty offers the most scenic walks into dense forests, pretty mountains trails and fabulous viewpoints. In the afternoon you may wish to take the toy train to coonoor for the experience.

    Overnight stay in ooty.

    Day 4: Ooty - Kodaikanal (154 Km/ 03 Hour Drive Approximately)

    Your picturesque journey continues through the Palani hills to another scenic hill-station, Kodaikanal.
    On arrival, check into your hotel. The evening is at leisure.
    Overnight stay in Kodaikanal.

    Day 5: Kodaikanal

    Today, enjoy your sightseeing tour of Kodaikanal visiting the Pillar Rocks, Coaker's walk and the magnificent Bear-Shola falls. In the afternoon spend some time in Bryant Park and enjoy boating on the beautiful Kodai Lake.

    Overnight stay in Kodaikanal.

    Day 6: Kodaikanal - Coimbatore (150 Km / 03 Hour Drive Approximately)

    After breakfast, proceed to Coimbatore airport or railway station.

  • Package Terms & Conditions :
    • Tour Cost Note:
      3.09% Govt. service tax is extra on total billing.
      Above rates are applicable subject to total no. of passengers traveling together as per mentioned in each column.
      Extra Child: 05 to 11 years with Bed.
      Please note that only 01 extra bed is allowed per room.

      Things to Note:
      Please note rooms are subject to availability. We are not holding any rooms.
      It is mandatory to carry photo ID card while you are on tour.
      Package rates are not valid during the festive seasons and long weekends

      General Information:
      All domestic Hotels/Transport rates are based on current tariff & subject to change without prior notification; the revised rates will be charged extra. All arrangements made by TCIL are in the capacity of an agent only. TCIL will not be liable for claims or expenses arising from circumstances beyond our control such as accidents, injuries, delayed or cancelled flights & acts of force majuere.

  • Rate Card

    DELUXE02-03 PAX04-06 PAX07-09 PAX
    Per Person on Twin Sharing199991639914199
    Per Person on Triple Sharing 146991469912499
    Child With Bed11199111998999
    Child Without Bed999998997699
    Single Person Travelling with Others257992579923499
    Single Person Travelling Alone398993989939899
    Infant (below 05 years)Complimentary

Contact Detail


Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Harsh Sisodiya

Address :-

Shopping Arcade, 1st Floor, Hotel Four Points By Sheraton, Fatehabad Road, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India - 282001

View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by


Agra - Fatehpur Sikri Tour

Agra - Fatehpur Sikri

Mumbai - Agra - Jaipur Tour - 3 D / 2 N

Mumbai - Agra - Jaipur

Agra - Nainital - Delhi Tour - 5 D / 4 N

Agra - Nainital - New Delhi

Golden Triangle Tour - 5 D / 4 N

New Delhi - Agra - Jaipur

Thai Get Away Package - 5 D / 4 N

Bangkok - Pattaya

Kerala - Hills and Backwaters Package - 5 D / 4 N

Munnar - Thekkady - Alleppey - Kumarakom