+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

De Alturas Resorts, - Goa

De Alturas Resorts, - Goa

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
Candolim

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    MAP PLAN
    Welcome drinks on arrival. (non - alcoholic).
    Accommodation in well appointed air - conditioned rooms with Flat screen television, Electronic Safe, telephone, satellite connection.
    Courtesy Transfers to and from Airport / Railway station in a AC coach.
    Tea / Coffee maker with replenishment once in a day.
    Buffet or special set menu meals as per the plan in our Multi - cuisine restaurant.
    Courtesy one half day city tour by sharing A. C. coach.
    Complimentary use of the swimming pool (with proper swim wear) and gymnasium.
    All applicable taxes.
    Package Excludes :
    • GST @ 1.236% Applicable On Total Bill AMT

    • Hotel: De Alturas Resorts,
    • Address : De Alturas Resorts Baman Vaddo, Bardez- 403515, Candolim, Goa, India
    • Hotel Rating :
    • Description : Four star Luxury Deluxe Spa resort in Goa, situated in a peaceful location just 500 meters & a 7 minutes walk from the famous Candolim beach of North Goa. De Alturas is a place for peaceful relaxation and a comfortable memorable holiday or a perfect business trip.

      The resort has 73 well appointed guestrooms including 24 Superior rooms, 37 Deluxe rooms,7 Super Deluxe rooms, 3 Suites and 2 Family room.

      All rooms are well appointed with a well stocked minibar, tea/coffee maker, multi channel satellite television, high speed Wi-fi Internet connection and in room safe.

      Spend your day in our stunning swimming pool and rejuvenate your body by dipping in the pool, or just sip your drink by the pool bar.

      Your relaxation time in Goa won't be complete without a visit to our spa. Surrender yourself to expert.

  • Package Terms & Conditions :
    • Prior Reservations Are Necessary.
    • An Official Reservation Order Should Be Sent To The Hotel, Once A Verbal Confirmation Is Made. This Can Be Through Fax Or Email. The Mail Or Fax Should Have All Details Required For Confirmation I.E Name Of The Guest, Check In Date, Payment And Billing Instructions.
    • Maximum Occupancy Will Be 03 Adults In One Room.
    • Check In Time Is 14:00 Hrs And Check Out Time 12:00 Hrs.
    • Early Check Is Subject To Availability Of Rooms.


    No Show and cancellation on the same date - No Refund.. Amendment in the dates of check out should be informed at the time of check - in either wise - one night retention is applicable. No cancellation will be permitted once the bookings are confirmed. Rates mentioned above are subject to change without prior notice. The resort reserves the right to reject any bookings received from non-approved distribution channels.

  • AP AND MAP PALN

    De Alturas Resorts,-3N/4D Package For2 Adult.
    For Best Discounted Rates, Contact The Safal Tourism Services Pvt Ltd.

    Room TypeAP RateMAP Rate
    Suprior Room26,50025,000
    Deluxe Room27,50026,500
    Super Deluxe29,00028,000
    Suites30,50029,500
    Family Suites32,00031,000
    TWo Bed Room Apatment35,50034,500
    Extra Adult8,0007,500
    Extra Child5,5005,000




Contact Detail

Safal Tourism Services Private Limited

Contact Person :-

Mr MR NAMAN SHAH

Address :- 2750, Shekh No Pado, Opp. Zaweriwad, Relief Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380001


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Safal Tourism Services Private Limited