Delhi Shimla Manali With Nalagarh Tour

Delhi Shimla Manali With Nalagarh Tour

Package Duration
7 Days / 6 Nights
Destination Covered
Delhi - Shimla - Manali - Nalagarh - Chandigarh

Book Now

  • Package Includes :
    • Accommodation as per itinerary - Double room on twin sharing basis at all destinations.
    • Daily Breakfast at hotel.
    • 01 air conditioned chauffeur driven deluxe car for all transfers, sightseeing and drives.
    • Assistance on arrival and departure.
    • Professional government approved English speaking guide at all destinations.
    Package Excludes :
    • Air fare / train fare.
    • Guide & Monuments Entrance fees during sightseeing
    • Camera Charges / Jeep Safari / Camel Safari / Elephant Ride Charges.
    • Any other item not specified in the Package Inclusions.
    • 4.94 % Government Service Tax on Bill.
    • Lunch and Dinner.

  • Day 1: Delhi - Shimla (380 kms / 8 hrs)

    Pickup from Delhi at 6 AM and Reach Shimla 2 P.M ( approx ), In the evening, enjoy Mall Road Shimla. Overnight stay at Shimla.

    Day 2: Shimla Sight seeing

    After breakfast at hotel, explore the old colonial buildings, most famous amongst them being the Viceregal Lodge. It once served as the seat of British power, from a hillock west of Shimla. The imposing six-storey edifice, with its manicured gardens is today the institute for advanced studies. It overlooks the Shimla State Museum, which is a treasure trove of Pahari art and sculpture. Further move on to explore the scenic places around Simla - Kufri at a height of 8250 feet, famous for its ski-slopes and fine views of deep valleys and thick forests. Kufri has a Himalayan Wild Life Zoo which hosts rare antelopes, felines and birds including Himalayan Monal, the state bird of Himachal Pradesh. During winter a meandering path through the potato plantations turns into a popular ski track. Overnight stay at Shimla.

    Day 3: Shimla - Manali (280 kms / 7 hrs)

    After breakfast at hotel checkout from hotel and drive to Manali, Step into the Valley of Gods with the grandeur of Himalayas and Beas River. Reach Manali. After settling into deluxe resort / hotel, visit the four-tiered Hidimba Temple amidst Deodar trees. Imbibe the local ambience on the Mall, shop for souvenirs at the Tibetan / Hong Kong Market. Overnight stay at Manali.

    Day 4: Manali Sight seeing

    After Breakfast at hotel, Visit Solang Valley with its emerald meadows, ski slopes and Paragliding activities, offering spectacular views. Drive on to the mighty snowbound Rohtang Pass - at 3979 mtrs - the gateway to Lahaul-Spiti valley. Revel in the breathtaking beauty of Kothi, Rahalla Falls and Marrhi en-route to Rohtang. Overnight stay at Manali.

    Day 5: Manali - Naggar Excursion

    After breakfast at hotel, Drive 22 kms to the beautiful heritage Naggar Castle, the old capital of Kullu. In Naggar is located, the Roerich Art Gallery museum, in a grove of Deodar with lovely views all around. It houses a collection of the paintings by the Russian artist. Naggar is very serene and picturesque. Overnight stay at Manali.

    Day 6: Manali - Nalagarh / Chandigarh (260 kms / 6 hrs)

    After breakfast at Manali hotel checkout from hotel and Leave Manali at 9 am Driving thru’ the picturesque Kullu Valley reach Nalagarh Fort Resort at 4 P.M. Nalagarh Fort is a quality heritage resort with A/c theme rooms. Pamper yourself at the resort - swimming, tennis, badminton, massages, visit the Mughal Gardens at Pinjore nearby. later drive to Chandigarh, Overnight stay at Chandigarh.

    Day 7: Chandigarh - Delhi (270 kms / 6 hrs)

    After breakfast at hotel, visit rock garden, rose garden and later depart from Chandigarh to Delhi at 3 pm. Reach Delhi at 9 P.M. on arrive in Delhi transfer to rly station / airport.

Contact Detail


Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Ravinder Singh

Address :-

Moti Bagh, Bhika Ji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Primary Number :- 08042756773

Phone :

+91-011-26882386, 24676313

Mobile :


Fax :


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by


Jaipur to Udaipur Tour Ex - 6 D / 5 N

Jaipur - Pushkar - Udaipur

Rajasthan Desert Tours - 7N - 8D - 8 D / 7 N

New Delhi - Jaipur - Jodhpur - Jaisalmer - Bikaner

Rajasthan Heritage Tours - 14N - 15D - 15 D / 14 N

New Delhi - Samode - Mandawa - Bikaner - Khimsar - Jaisalmer - Jodhpur - Ranakpur - Udaipur - Pushkar - Jaipur

Desert Tour Ex - Jaipur - 7 D / 6 N

Jaipur - Bikaner - Jaisalmer - Jodhpur

Rajasthan Desert Tours - 5N - 6D - 6 D / 5 N

Delhi - Mandawa - Bikaner - Khimsar - Jodhpur

Udaipur to Mount - Abu Tour Ex - 5 D / 4 N

Udaipur - Mount Abu

Jaipur to Jodhpur Tour Ex - 7 D / 6 N

Jaipur - Bikaner - Jaisalmer - Jodhpur

Jaipur to Jodhpur Tour Large - 8 D / 7 N

Jaipur - Udaipur - Mount Abu - Jodhpur

Jaipur to Udaipur Tour Large - 9 D / 8 N

Jaipur - Bikaner - Jaisalmer - Jodhpur - Udaipur