+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Heaven On Hills Package

Heaven On Hills Package

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
Njp Rly Station - Darjeeling - Kalimpong

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train Fare.
    • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
    • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
    • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
    • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

  • Rate Card

    Hotel Category Details:
    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX23,70019,70014,9009,6008,7007,800
    04 PAX19,70017,50012,6007,4006,5005,700
    06 PAX18,30016,60011,8006,5005,6004,800
    08 PAXNA16,20011,3006,0005,2004,300
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)10,90010,4007,2002,8002,0001,800
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)9,0008,5005,8002,0001,8001,500
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)6,3005,8004,2001,100800600
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANA900750600
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)2,1002,4001,2001,8001,5001,200

    Supplement Vehicle Cost

    Hotel Category Details:
    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.600
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.3,800
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.3,500
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.9,000

    Accommodation

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew ElginMayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
    KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels