+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Himalayan Golden Triangle Package

Himalayan Golden Triangle Package

Package Duration
6 Days / 5 Nights
Destination Covered
NJP Rly Station - Darjeeling - Kalimpong - Gangtok - Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir - Gangtok

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare/Train fare.
    • Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
    • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide charges.
    • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
    • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.

  • NJP Rly Station/IXB Airport - Darjeeling (98 kms/3 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival Check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (at 04:00 am) drive to Tiger hill to watch the spectacular sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view), Rope way and Japanese Temple. Evening free for shopping or leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - Kalimpong (57 kms/2 1/2 hrs) Sightseeing

    Description :

    After Breakfast transfer to Kalimpong (4,100 ft.). On arrival Check-in to your hotel. Afternoon enjoy half day tour of Kalimpong Visit Mangal Dham, Deolo Hill, Dr. Graham’s Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hills & Flowers Nurseries. Overnight stay at Kalimpong.

    Kalimpong - Gangtok (78 kms/3 hrs) Local Sightseeing

    Description :

    After breakfast transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Afternoon proceed for a half day city tour visiting Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Gangtok - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast Check-out from hotel in time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX42,00032,20024,50020,60016,70013,500
    04 PAX35,00028,20020,50017,00012,70011,500
    06 PAX33,00027,00019,20015,50011,30010,200
    08 PAXNA26,60018,30014,60014,6009,300
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)19,60016,00011,0008,0004,6003,400
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)17,50013,2009,2007,2003,6002,300
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)13,4008,5006,4004,0001,6001,100
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,2501,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)4,0003,5002,2001,8002,5002,000

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle at disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe with Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation with Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation with Breakfast & all Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel with Basic Facilities with Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1100
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.7,700

    ACCOMMODATION

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill Resortew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
    KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)
    GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang ResidencyThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels