+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Himalayan Tranquility Tour

Himalayan Tranquility Tour

Package Duration
5 Days / 4 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Darjeeling

  • Description :
    Gangtok 2N - Darjeeling 2N

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Darjeeling (115 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    This morning start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Afternoon drive to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (at 04:00 am) drive to Tiger hill to watch the spectacular sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view) and Japanese Temple (4 hrs from 9.00 to 13.00 hrs). Evening free for shopping & leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast check out from hotel and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX31,00023,00018,20014,50011,60010,500
    04 PAX26,00020,20015,20011,4008,6007,500
    06 PAX24,00019,20014,20010,2007,6006,500
    08 PAXNA18,60013,4009,6006,9005,600
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)13,00010,0007,2004,0002,6002,100
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)12,2009,9006,5003,5001,7001,800
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)9,0007,0004,4001,700800700
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,000800
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)2,6002,2001,6001,4002,0001,600




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels