+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Hotel Pratap Heritage

Hotel Pratap Heritage

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
Mumbai

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    Day 1 :- Mumbai- Mahabaleshwar
    Report to your boarding place & proceed to Mahabaleshwar by A/C Luxury Coach.
    Day 2 :- Mahabaleshwar
    Arrival at Mahabaleshwar at 7.00am. Hotel check in @ 9.00am.. & rest of the day free for shopping & explore town or Boating on your own.
    Day 3 :- Mahabaleshwar & Panchgani Darshan.( 3 to 4 Hours. )
    After breakfast proceed to Old Mahabaleshwar & Panchgani.
    Evening free time for shopping.
    Day 4 :- Mahabaleshwar- Mumbai.
    Check out from the Hotel & report to your Boarding Place ( Hotel Dreamland ) & Proceed to Mumbai by A/C Luxury Coach at 9.00am.
    To & Fro Transfer by A/C Bus for Two Pax.
    Two / Three Nights stay in Luxurious Hotels.
    All Meals < Break fast, Lunch & Dinner >
    Three local sight seeing by car @ sharing basis. < Old Mahabaleshwar, Panchgani & Pratapgarh >
    Package Excludes :
    • Hill Station Entry Tax. ( Rs.20/- Per Person )
    • Breakfast of check-in or check-out day. ( As per Hotel )
    • transfer from bus stand to hotel hotel to bus stand and additional sight seeing .

    • Hotel: Hotel Pratap Heritage
    • Address : Tapola Road, Mahabaleshwar- 412806, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
    • Hotel Rating :
    • Facilities : 24-Hour Front Desk, Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Wakeup Services, Medical Facility

    • Description : Hotel Pratap Heritage, Mahabaleshwar's newest hotel, a Govt. approved 2 star is superbly located within easy reach of everything
      yet tucked into a quite side street off the main-market, unaffected by the noise of the city traffic.


  • Package Terms & Conditions :
    • If  No. of person 2 Adult + 1 Child or 3 Adults for sight seeing, Rs.400/- Extra Difference to be paid for Full car.
    • To & Fro transport by Volvo Rs.600/- extra per person.
    • 3.50% Service Tax is applicable on above Rates.
    • Rs.600/- less per person if you are reaching directly to Mahabaleshwar & Back.
    • If you don't want traveling & sightseeing.Less rs 2000/- for couple & rs.1000 /-for extra pax./ child from given package
  • Package for 2 nights

    12 June to 1 August 2016

     Room  Category First CoupleExtra PersonChild (2-7 yrs)
    Currency TypeRs.Rs.Rs.
    Standard830026252425
    Standard a/c910029752725
    Heritage with Bath tub905029752625
    Heritage with Bath tub a/c985033252925
    Executive zacuzzi non a/c985033252925
    Executive zacuzzi a/c1065037253225




Contact Detail

Aadit Holidays

Contact Person :-

Mr. Sachin S. Mayekar

Address :- G-1, Gr.Flr. B-Wing, 303 Savtale House, Bhavani Shankar Road, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400028


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Aadit Holidays