+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Lost Kingdom Tour

Lost Kingdom Tour

Package Duration
5 Days / 4 Nights
Destination Covered
NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok - Pelling

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train Fare.
    • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
    • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
    • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
    • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport & Transfer To Gangtok (5,480 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For An Excursion To Tsomgo Lake (12,400 Ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 Ft.) Which Is 55 Kms One Way From Gangtok City. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    (In Case Of Land Slide Or Any Other Reason Tsomgo Lake Is Closed We Will Provided Alternate Sightseeing.)

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    This Morning Start For A Half Day Trip Of Gangtok City Covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry And Handicraft Centre, Flower Show, Dro-Dul Chorten & Institute Of Tibetology (Maximum 3-4 Hours). Afternoon Drive To Pelling (6,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    Pelling Sightseeing

    • Pemayangtse Monastery

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For Full Day Sightseeing. 1St Half Tour - Darap Village, Rimbi Water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha Waterfalls. In Afternoon Start For 2Nd Half Tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    Pelling - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (145 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    After Breakfast Check-Out From Hotel In Time And Take The Departure Transfer To Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport For Your Onward Journey.

  • Rate Card

    Only 06 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Innova / Scorpio / Xylo & 08 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Sumo / Max Including Child. In Case The Number Of Heads Increases, Than The Guest Will Have To Take Another Vehicle.

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX35,40026,50020,00014,40013,40011,900
    04 PAX29,60022,50016,00010,2009,3007,800
    06 PAX27,70021,50014,6009,0008,1006,500
    08 PAXNA20,50013,8008,2007,3005,800
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)16,50011,3008,2003,2002,8002,400
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)13,9008,0007,1002,9002,0001,800
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)10,9005,4003,2001,000800700
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,000800
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)3,4002,4001,8002,4002,0001,600

    Supplement Vehicle Cost

    Only 06 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Innova / Scorpio / Xylo & 08 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Sumo / Max Including Child. In Case The Number Of Heads Increases, Than The Guest Will Have To Take Another Vehicle.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.600
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.4,500
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.4,000
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.16,000

    Accommodation

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP) PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount SiniolchuRoyal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang ResidencyThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn
    pellingChumbi Mountain RetreatMount Pandim / Norbughang Retreat & SpaNorbughang Resort / Pachu Village ResortTashigang Resort / De RegencyAryan Regency (Veg) / Pemaling ResidencyHimalayan Hideaway / Touristo


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels