+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Lost Kingdom Tour

Lost Kingdom Tour

Package Duration
5 Days / 4 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Pelling

  • Description :
    Gangtok 2N - Pelling 2N

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.)

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    This morning start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Afternoon drive to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Pelling Sightseeing

    • Pemayangtse Monastery

    Description :

    After breakfast start for full day sightseeing. 1st Half tour - Darap village, Rimbi water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha waterfalls. In afternoon start for 2nd Half tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Pelling - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (145 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast check out from hotel in time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX30,50023,50019,00015,00012,50011,700
    04 PAX25,20019,50015,00011,0008,8007,800
    06 PAX23,40018,70014,0009,9007,6006,600
    08 PAXNA18,00013,2009,2006,9005,800
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)11,9009,3007,4004,2002,6002,100
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)9,9006,8006,1004,1001,6001,500
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)7,5005,2003,2002,000800700
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,0001,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)2,4002,0001,4001,2002,0002,000




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels