+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Palace On Wheels Luxury Train Tour

Palace On Wheels Luxury Train Tour

Package Duration
8 Days / 7 Nights
Destination Covered
Delhi - Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur - Chittorgarh - Udaipur- Jaisalmer - Jodhpur - Bharatpur - Agra - Delhi

  • Delhi - Leh (Arrival)

    Description :

    Welcome on arrival at Safdarjung Railway Station. 16:00 Hrs
    Departure for Jaipur 18:30 Hrs
    Dinner on Board

    Jaipur

    • Hawa Mahal
    • Albert Hall Museum
    • Amber Fort

    Description :

    Arrival at Jaipur 2.00 Hrs
    Breakfast on Board 7.00 Hrs
    Welcome with Shenai & Garland 8.00 Hrs
    Departure by coach for Sight Seeing 8.15 Hrs
    Visit to Albert Hall Museum, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, City Palace, Shopping, Elephant ride
    and Lunch at Amber Fort 13:30 Hrs
    Visit of Amber Fort 15:00 Hrs
    Return to train 18:00 Hrs
    Dinner on Board
    Departure for Sawai Madhopur from Durgapura Railway Station Jaipur 20:00 Hrs

    Sawai Madhopur/Chittorgarh

    Description :

    Arrival at Sawai Madhopur 04.45 Hrs
    Departure for Ranthambore National Park (Sanctuary visit) 6.00 Hrs
    Break Fast on Board
    Departure for Chittorgarh Lunch on Board 10.20 Hrs
    Arrival at Chittorgarh 16:00 Hrs
    Departure for Sight Seeing, Evening Tea at Fort. 16:30 Hrs
    Evening Tea & Light & Sound Programme at Fort 18:00 Hrs
    Return to Train
    Dinner on Board

    Udaipur

    • City Palace

    Description :

    Departure from Chittorgarh 2.00 Hrs
    Arrival at Udaipur 8.00 Hrs
    Breakfast on Board 8.15 Hrs
    Departure for Sight Seeing by coach Saheliyon Ki Bari, shopping and City Palace & Crystal
    Gallery 9.00 Hrs
    Lunch at Palace Hotel 13:00 Hrs
    Boat Ride 14:00 Hrs
    Arrival at Station 15:00 Hrs
    Evening Tea on board 15:30 Hrs
    Departure for Jaisalmer 16:00 Hrs
    Dinner on board

    Jaisalmer

    Description :

    Break Fast on Board 7.30 Hrs
    Arrival at Jaisalmer 8.30 Hrs
    Departure for Sight Seeing - Visit of Gadsisar Lake, Fort, Havelies and City 9.15 Hrs
    Lunch at Palace Hotel
    Departure for Sam duns and camel ride & tea 15:30 Hrs
    Arrival on train 19:00 Hrs
    Dinner & Cultural Programme at 05 star Hotel 19:45 Hrs
    Departure for Jodhpur 23:55 Hrs

    Jodhpur

    • Jaswant Thada

    Description :

    Arrival at Mandor Railway Station, Jodhpur 7.00 Hrs
    Break Fast on Board 7.30 Hrs
    Departure for Sightseeing 9.00 Hrs
    Visit of Meharangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada, Visit of Umaid Bhawan Museum& shopping
    Lunch at 05 star Hotel 13:30 Hrs
    Return to train 14:45 Hrs
    Departure for Bharatpur 16:30 Hrs
    Dinner on board

    Bharatpur/ Agra

    • Taj Mahal

    Description :

    Arrival at Bharatpur 7.30 Hrs
    Departure for Keola Deo National Park (Ghana Bird Sanctuary)
    Return to Train
    Breakfast on Board
    Departure for Agra 8.30 Hrs
    Arrival at Agra Idgah (Agra) Railway Station 10.00 Hrs
    Departure for Sightseeing-Visit to Fort of Agra. 11.00 Hrs
    Lunch at 05 star Hotel 13:30 Hrs
    Visit to Taj Mahal 15:00 Hrs
    Shopping 17:30 Hrs
    Dinner on Board 19:30 Hrs
    Departure for Delhi from Agra Cantt. Railway Station 20:45 Hrs

    Delhi

    Description :

    Arrival at Safdarjung Railway Station 2.30 Hrs
    Breakfast on Board
    De board/ Checkout
    7.00 Hrs

    Note: Itinerary and the venue/ timing can be changed without any prior notice by
    the management





Contact Detail

Wisdom Winds Inc

Contact Person :-

Ms. Nidhi Kundra

Address :- A-72, Kirti Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India - 110015


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Wisdom Winds Inc