+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Sikkim Engrossed Tour

Sikkim Engrossed Tour

Package Duration
9 Days / 8 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Lachen - Lachung - Pelling

  • Description :
    Gangtok 3N - Lachen 1N - Lachung 2N - Pelling 2N

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.)

    Gangtok - Lachen (122 kms / 6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast pick up from hotel & transfer to Lachen (9,800 ft.). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and arrive Lachen by evening. Dinner & Overnight stay at Lachen.

    Lachen - Chopta Valley - Gurudongmar Lake - Lachung

    Description :

    Early Morning drive to Chopta Valley (13,200 ft.) & Gurudongmar Lake (17,100 ft.). Back to hotel and after lunch transfer to Lachung (8,800 ft). Arrive Lachung by evening. Dinner & Overnight stay at Lachung.

    Lachung - Yumthang Valley Excursion

    Description :

    After breakfast proceed to Yumthang Valley which is Known as Valley of Flowers (11800 Ft / 3598 Mts / 25 Kms / 1.5 hours one way). On the way back, visit Hot Spring considered to have medicinal properties. Back to resort. Overnight stay at Lachung.

    Lachung - Gangtok (116 kms / 6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast departure for Gangtok, enroute witness the wonderful Bheema & Twin water falls. On arrival at Gangtok check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 Kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    After Breakfast start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). In afternoon transfer to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Pelling Sightseeing

    • Pemayangtse Monastery

    Description :

    After breakfast start for full day sightseeing. 1st Half tour - Darap village, Rimbi water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha waterfalls. In afternoon start for 2nd Half tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Pelling - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (145 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast check out from hotel on time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Price Per Person Details:

    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX59,80048,00041,20031,50027,00024,200
    04 PAX48,60039,80033,20021,80019,50016,000
    06 PAX44,80037,00030,60019,20016,80013,400
    08 PAXNA35,90029,10017,90015,40012,000
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)21,80018,20016,20011,0008,7006,500
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)19,50015,60014,60010,6007,0005,100
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)13,70010,6008,2006,2004,0003,200
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,2001,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)3,2002,5002,0001,7002,4002,000




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels