+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Sweet Eastern Himalaya Package

Sweet Eastern Himalaya Package

Package Duration
8 Days / 7 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Pelling Sightseeing - Darjeeling - Kalimpong - NJP Rly Station

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train Fare.
    • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
    • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
    • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
    • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok

    Description :

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport & Transfer To Gangtok (5,480 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For An Excursion To Tsomgo Lake (12,400 Ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 Ft.) Which Is 55 Kms One Way From Gangtok City. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling

    Description :

    This Morning Start For A Half Day Trip Of Gangtok City Covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry And Handicraft Centre, Flower Show, Dro-Dul Chorten & Institute Of Tibetology (Maximum 3-4 Hours). Afternoon Drive To Pelling (6,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    Pelling Sightseeing

    • Pemayangtse Monastery

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For Full Day Sightseeing. 1St Half Tour - Darap Village, Rimbi Water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha Waterfalls. In Afternoon Start For 2Nd Half Tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    Pelling - Darjeeling

    Description :

    This Morning Drive To Darjeeling (6,710 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (At 04:00 Am) Drive To Tiger Hill To Watch The Spectacular Sunrise Over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 Ft. Worlds 3Rd Highest Peak), On Your Way Back Visit Ghoom Monastery And Batasia Loop. After Breakfast Visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday Closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-Help Centre (Sunday Closed), Tea Garden (Outer View), Rope way And Japanese Temple. Evening Free For Shopping Or Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - Kalimpong

    Description :

    After Breakfast Drive To Kalimpong (4,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check In To Your Hotel. Afternoon In Visit Mangal Dham, Deolo Hills, Dr. Graham’s Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hill & Flower Nurseries. Overnight Stay At Kalimpong.

    Kalimpong - NJP Rly Station

    Description :

    After Breakfast Check-Out From Hotel On Time And Take The Departure Transfer To Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport For Your Onward Journey.

  • Rate Card

    (COST PER PERSON)NO OF PAXPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX62,20045,50033,70027,80022,80018,600
    04 PAX54,90039,70027,90022,00017,00012,800
    06 PAX52,10037,70026,00020,10015,00010,850
    08 PAXNA36,70024,80018,90013,9009,700
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)27,70021,70015,30010,2005,9004,100
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)22,50017,00012,8009,2004,9003,300
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)16,50011,1007,2004,9002,1001,400
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,1001,200
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)6,0004,8003,2002,4504,2002,800

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe with Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation with Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation with Breakfast & all Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel with Basic Facilities with Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,100
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.6,800
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.5,700
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.21,800

    ACCOMMODATION

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    GangtokMayfair Hill ResortMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang ResidencyThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn
    PellingChumbi Mountain RetreatMount Pandim / Norbughang Retreat & SpaNorbughang Resort / Pachu Village ResortTashigang Resort / De RegencyAryan Regency (Veg) / Pemaling ResidencyHimalayan Hideaway / Touristo
    DarjeelingChumbi Mountain RetreatNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
    KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels