+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Unleashed Himalaya Package

Unleashed Himalaya Package

Package Duration
7 Days / 6 Nights
Destination Covered
NJP Rly Station - Darjeeling Sightseeing - Kalimpong - Excursion to Lava & Loleygaon - Gangtok - Excursion to Tsomgo Lake - Baba Mandir

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train Fare.
    • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
    • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
    • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
    • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax. Insurance.
    • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling

    Description :

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / IXB Airport & Transfer To Darjeeling (6,710 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (At 04:00 Am) Drive To Tiger Hill To Watch The Spectacular Sunrise Over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 Ft. Worlds 3Rd Highest Peak), On Your Way Back Visit Ghoom Monastery And Batasia Loop. After Breakfast Visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday Closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-Help Centre (Sunday Closed), Tea Garden (Outer View), Ropeway And Japanese Temple. Evening Free For Shopping Or Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - Kalimpong

    Description :

    After Breakfast Transfer To Kalimpong (4,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Afternoon Enjoy Half Day Tour Of Kalimpong Visiting Mangal Dham, Deolo Hill, Dr. Graham’s Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hills & Flower Nurseries. Overnight Stay At Kalimpong.

    Excursion to Lava & Loleygaon

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For Full Day Excursion To Lava & Loleygaon. Evening Back To Kalimpong. Overnight Stay At Kalimpong.

    Kalimpong - Gangtok

    Description :

    After Breakfast Transfer To Gangtok (5,480 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Afternoon Proceed For A City Tour Visiting Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry And Handicraft Centre, Flower Show, Dro-Dul Chorten & Institute Of Tibetology (Maximum 3-4 Hours). Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After Breakfast Start For An Excursion To Tsomgo Lake (12,400 Ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 Ft.) Which Is 55 Kms One Way From Gangtok City. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    Gangtok - NJP Rly Station

    Description :

    After Breakfast Check-Out From Hotel On Time And Take The Departure Transfer To Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport For Your Onward Journey.

  • RATE CARD

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX47,90038,20029,00024,70019,40015,700
    04 PAX40,20033,70024,30020,10014,70010,900
    06 PAX37,60032,20022,70018,50013,2009,400
    08 PAXNA 231,00021,70017,50012,2008,400
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)22,40018,90013,1009,7005,2003,500
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)18,40014,70010,9008,9004,3002,800
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)14,3009,6007,0005,0002,0001,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NA NANA NA1,8001,200
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,1003,9002,7002,1003,6002,400

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,200
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.7,500
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.6,500
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.18,400

    ACCOMMODATION

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
    KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)
    GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang Residency The Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels