+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Discover Eastern Himalaya Tour

Package Duration
11 Days / 10 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Darjeeling - Kalimpong - Lachung - Pelling

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    Day 3 : Gangtok - Lachung (116 kms / 6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast pick up from hotel & transfer to Lachung (8,800 ft.). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and arrive Lachung by evening. Dinner & Overnight stay at Lachung.

    Day 4 : Lachung - Yumthang Valley Excursion

    Description :

    After breakfast drive to Yumthang Valley (11,800 ft. known as Valley of Flowers). On the way back, visit Hot Spring considered to have medicinal properties. Back to resort for lunch. Overnight stay at Lachung.

    Day 5 : Lachung - Gangtok (116 kms / 6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast departure for Gangtok, enroute witness the wonderful Bheema & Twin water falls. On arrival at Gangtok check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    Gangtok 3N - Lachung 2N - Pelling 2N - Darjeeling 2N - Kalimpong 1N
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train fare.
    • Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, Paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
    • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees, Guide charges & Room Heater Charges.
    • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
    • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
    • Service Tax.
    • Anything which is not included in the inclusion.

  • Price Per Person Details:
    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX70,00056,50045,90035,30029,00025,400
    04 PAX58,00048,00038,00026,00021,00017,500
    06 PAX54,50046,00035,50023,50018,60015,000
    08 PAXNA44,50034,00022,20017,20013,500
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)28,50024,70019,20012,5008,7006,600
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)24,50020,60017,80011,2006,6005,400
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)17,50014,6009,6006,5003,5002,900
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,0001,600
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,2004,0003,2002,8004,0003,200




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels