+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Himalayan Treasures Tour

Package Duration
9 Days / 8 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Lachung

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 3 : Gangtok - Lachung (116 kms / 6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast pick up from hotel & transfer to Lachung (8,800 ft). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and arrive Lachung by evening. Overnight stay at Lachung.

    Day 4 : Lachung - Yumthang Valley Excursion - Gangtok

    Description :

    Early Morning drive to Yumthang Valley (11,800 ft. Known as Valley of Flowers). On the way back, visit Hot Spring considered to have medicinal properties. Back to resort for lunch and transfer to Gangtok, enroute witness the wonderful Bheema & Twin water falls. On arrival at Gangtok check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 5 : Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). In afternoon transfer to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Pelling.

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    Gangtok 3N - Lachung 1N - Pelling 2N - Darjeeling 2N

  • Price Per Person Details:
    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX57,80046,00036,60029,00023,40020,700
    04 PAX48,00039,50030,20021,50016,80014,200
    06 PAX45,00037,50028,20019,50014,90012,100
    08 PAXNA36,40026,80018,20013,50010,900
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)23,20019,70015,2009,2006,4005,000
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)20,70016,70013,8008,6004,4004,100
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)15,30012,2007,8004,7002,2002,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,7001,400
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)4,5003,5002,8002,4003,4002,800




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels