+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Sweet Eastern Himalaya Tour

Package Duration
8 Days / 7 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Darjeeling - Kalimpong - Pelling

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    Day 3 : Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 Kms / 5 hrs)

    Description :

    This morning start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Afternoon drive to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Day 4 : Pelling Sightseeing

    • Pemayangtse Monastery

    Description :

    After breakfast start for full day sightseeing. 1st Half tour - Darap village, Rimbi water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha waterfalls. In afternoon start for 2nd Half tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    Day 5 : Pelling - Darjeeling (109 Kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    This morning drive to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    Gangtok 2N - Pelling 2N - Darjeeling 2N - Kalimpong 1N

  • Package Cost
    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX48,00040,00031,40023,90019,60017,800
    04 PAX40,40034,20025,60018,40014,00012,200
    06 PAX37,80032,50023,80016,80012,20010,400
    08 PAXNA31,50022,80015,80011,2009,400
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)20,00018,00012,8007,5004,4003,500
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)16,60014,00011,6006,6002,8002,900
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)12,50010,5005,9003,5001,3001,200
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,7501,400
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)4,2003,5002,8002,4503,5002,800




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels