+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Queen Of The Hills Tour

Queen Of The Hills Tour

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling - Mirik Excursion

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train Fare.
    • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
    • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
    • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
    • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport & Transfer To Darjeeling (6,710 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Drajeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (At 04:00 Am) Drive To Tiger Hill To Watch The Spectacular Sunrise Over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 Ft. Worlds 3Rd Highest Peak), On Your Way Back Visit Ghoom Monastery And Batasia Loop. After Breakfast Visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday Closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-Help Centre (Sunday Closed), Tea Garden (Outer View), Ropeway And Japanese Temple. Evening Free For Shopping Or Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Mirik Excursion

    Description :

    After Breakfast Full Day Excursion Trip To Mirik Lake (4,900 Ft.) Via Indo-Nepal Border (Extra Vehicle Charges Will Be Applicable For Nepal Border To Pasupati Market). Mirik Is Famous For Its Man-Made Sumendu Lake, Cardamom Plantations And Tea Estates. (One Can Do Boating On Direct Payment Basis In Lake). In Evening Return To The Hotel. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    After Breakfast Check-Out From Hotel And Take The Departure Transfer To Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport For Your Onward Journey.

  • Package Terms & Conditions :

    Only 06 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Innova / Scorpio / Xylo & 08 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Sumo / Max Including Child. In Case The Number Of Heads Increases, Than The Guest Will Have To Take Another Vehicle.

  • RATES

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX25,00020,50014,8009,4008,5007,600
    04 PAX21,00018,50012,8007,4006,5005,500
    06 PAX19,70017,80011,8006,5005,6004,700
    08 PAXNA17,50011,5006,1005,2004,300
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)11,80011,3007,6002,7002,0001,700
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)10,70010,2005,7002,0001,8001,500
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)7,6007,1005,1001,100800500
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANA900750600
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)2,4002,4001,2001,8001,5001,200

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.700
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.4,100
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.3,600
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.8,000

    ACCOMMODATION

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels