+91-8929175340

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

Air Fare / Train Fare.
Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
Room Heater Charges.
Service Tax.
Insurance.
Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport & Transfer To Gangtok (5,480 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    After Breakfast Start For An Excursion To Tsomgo Lake (12,400 Ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 Ft.) Which Is 55 Kms One Way From Gangtok City. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 3 : Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling

    This Morning Start For A Half Day Trip Of Gangtok City Covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry And Handicraft Centre, Flower Show, Dro-Dul Chorten & Institute Of Tibetology (Maximum 3-4 Hours). Afternoon Drive To Pelling (6,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 4 : Pelling Sightseeing

    After Breakfast Start For Full Day Sightseeing. 1St Half Tour - Darap Village, Rimbi Water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha Waterfalls. In Afternoon Start For 2Nd Half Tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight Stay At Pelling.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 5 : Pelling - Darjeeling

    This Morning Drive To Darjeeling (6,710 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 7 : Pelling – Gangtok (150 kms / 5 hrs) via Chardham

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast & Dinner
  • Day 8 : Gangtok – NJP Rly Station / IXB airport (120 kms / 5 hrs)

    After breakfast Check-out from hotel and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB airport for your onward journey.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing
  • Transfers

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • Air Fare / Train Fare.
  • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
  • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
  • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
  • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
  • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
  • Room Heater Charges.
  • Service Tax.
  • Insurance.
  • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Rate Card

(COST PER PERSON)NO OF PAXPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
02 PAX62,20045,50033,70027,80022,80018,600
04 PAX54,90039,70027,90022,00017,00012,800
06 PAX52,10037,70026,00020,10015,00010,850
08 PAXNA36,70024,80018,90013,9009,700
EXTRA PAX (EPSR)27,70021,70015,30010,2005,9004,100
CHILD WITH BED (CWB)22,50017,00012,8009,2004,9003,300
CHILD NO BED (CNB)16,50011,1007,2004,9002,1001,400
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,1001,200
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)6,0004,8003,2002,4504,2002,800

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner.
C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe with Breakfast & Dinner.
D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation with Breakfast & Dinner.
E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation with Breakfast & all Modern Amenities.
F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel with Basic Facilities with Breakfast.

VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,100
Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.6,800
Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.5,700
Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.21,800

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

ACCOMMODATION

DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
GangtokMayfair Hill ResortMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang ResidencyThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn
PellingChumbi Mountain RetreatMount Pandim / Norbughang Retreat & SpaNorbughang Resort / Pachu Village ResortTashigang Resort / De RegencyAryan Regency (Veg) / Pemaling ResidencyHimalayan Hideaway / Touristo
DarjeelingChumbi Mountain RetreatNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Darjeeling, West Bengal, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount * Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount. * Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Himalayan Travels View Profile

3 / 5


About Himalayan Travels

Himalayan Travels is a Leading Tour Operator in Eastern India Providing Unparalleled Tour Packages Which Includes Bhutan Tour, Darjeeling Tour, Gangtok Tour, Sikkim Tour, Adventure Tour, Trekking Tour, White River Rafting Tour, Jungle Safari Tour, We are also Providing Car & Coach Rental, Tour Operators & Hotel Booking Services in Gangtok, Sikkim, Dooars, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Siliguri, Bhutan Etc. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • Ayushi -

    Reviewed: Sep 18, 2018

    I wanted to contact a trusted travel agent that offers remarkable tour packages. And, I got the recommendation of the agent from a friend of mine. It helped me in getting the best deal and catered to my requirements with professionalism. I liked the way they handled all my issues.

  • R Prakash -

    Reviewed: Sep 11, 2018

    We are looking for a travel agent that provides tour packages to exotic locations. I am really glad that I found this organization. Unlike others, it has genuine connections and thus it offers interesting packages. I would genuinely like to recommend this company to everyone.

  • Mahesh Kohli -

    Reviewed: Sep 01, 2018

    It is a registered travel agent that provides interesting packages for different destinations and purposes. I have booked my tour package with them. I was surprised to see the wide options it has for budget to luxury clients. I would recommend this company to every acquaintance of mine.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators
  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Pelling
Plan A Trip

More Packages by Himalayan Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 8 Days and 7 Nights

Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Pelling Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Sweet Eastern Himalaya Package ?

Today, 12:56 PM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld