+91-8929175340

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

Air Fare / Train Fare.
Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
Room Heater Charges.
Service Tax. Insurance.
Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling

    Meet & Greet On Arrival At Njp Railway Station / IXB Airport & Transfer To Darjeeling (6,710 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Hotel & Rest Of The Day At Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

  • Day 2 : Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Early Morning (At 04:00 Am) Drive To Tiger Hill To Watch The Spectacular Sunrise Over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 Ft. Worlds 3Rd Highest Peak), On Your Way Back Visit Ghoom Monastery And Batasia Loop. After Breakfast Visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday Closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-Help Centre (Sunday Closed), Tea Garden (Outer View), Ropeway And Japanese Temple. Evening Free For Shopping Or Leisure. Overnight Stay At Darjeeling.

  • Day 3 : Darjeeling - Kalimpong

    After Breakfast Transfer To Kalimpong (4,100 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Afternoon Enjoy Half Day Tour Of Kalimpong Visiting Mangal Dham, Deolo Hill, Dr. Graham’s Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hills & Flower Nurseries. Overnight Stay At Kalimpong.

  • Day 4 : Excursion to Lava & Loleygaon

    After Breakfast Start For Full Day Excursion To Lava & Loleygaon. Evening Back To Kalimpong. Overnight Stay At Kalimpong.

  • Day 5 : Kalimpong - Gangtok

    After Breakfast Transfer To Gangtok (5,480 Ft.). On Arrival Check-In To Your Hotel. Afternoon Proceed For A City Tour Visiting Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry And Handicraft Centre, Flower Show, Dro-Dul Chorten & Institute Of Tibetology (Maximum 3-4 Hours). Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

  • Day 6 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    After Breakfast Start For An Excursion To Tsomgo Lake (12,400 Ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 Ft.) Which Is 55 Kms One Way From Gangtok City. Overnight Stay At Gangtok.

  • Day 7 : Gangtok - NJP Rly Station

    After Breakfast Check-Out From Hotel On Time And Take The Departure Transfer To Njp Railway Station / Ixb Airport For Your Onward Journey.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing
  • Transfers

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • Air Fare / Train Fare.
  • Personal Expenses Such As Laundry, Telephone Calls, Tips & Gratuity, Mineral Water, Soft & Hard Drinks, Rafting, Rock Climbing, Paragliding, Joy Ride (Toy Train), Porterage.
  • Additional Sightseeing Or Extra Usage Of Vehicle, Other Than Mentioned In The Itinerary.
  • Entrance Fees & Guide Charges.
  • Any Cost Arising Due To Natural Calamities Like, Landslides, Road Blockage, Political Disturbances (Strikes), Etc (To Be Borne By The Client, Which Is Directly Payable On The Spot).
  • Any Increase In Taxes Or Fuel Price, Leading To Increase In Cost On Surface Transportation & Land Arrangements, Which May Come Into Effect Prior To Departure.
  • Room Heater Charges.
  • Service Tax. Insurance.
  • Anything Which Is Not Included In The Inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

RATE CARD

NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
02 PAX47,90038,20029,00024,70019,40015,700
04 PAX40,20033,70024,30020,10014,70010,900
06 PAX37,60032,20022,70018,50013,2009,400
08 PAXNA 231,00021,70017,50012,2008,400
EXTRA PAX (EPSR)22,40018,90013,1009,7005,2003,500
CHILD WITH BED (CWB)18,40014,70010,9008,9004,3002,800
CHILD NO BED (CNB)14,3009,6007,0005,0002,0001,000
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NA NANA NA1,8001,200
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,1003,9002,7002,1003,6002,400

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle At Disposal.
B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel With Breakfast & Dinner.
C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe With Breakfast & Dinner.
D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation With Breakfast & Dinner.
E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation With Breakfast & All Modern Amenities.
F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel With Basic Facilities With Breakfast.

VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,200
Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.7,500
Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.6,500
Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.18,400

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

ACCOMMODATION

DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
KalimpongSilver OaksSilver Oaks / HimalayanHimalayanKalimpong Park / Sood Garden RetreatGarden Reach (New Wing) / Hotel TressGarden Reach (Old Wing)
GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang Residency The Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Darjeeling, West Bengal, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount * Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount. * Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Himalayan Travels View Profile

3 / 5


About Himalayan Travels

Himalayan Travels is a Leading Tour Operator in Eastern India Providing Unparalleled Tour Packages Which Includes Bhutan Tour, Darjeeling Tour, Gangtok Tour, Sikkim Tour, Adventure Tour, Trekking Tour, White River Rafting Tour, Jungle Safari Tour, We are also Providing Car & Coach Rental, Tour Operators & Hotel Booking Services in Gangtok, Sikkim, Dooars, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Siliguri, Bhutan Etc. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • Ayushi -

    Reviewed: Sep 18, 2018

    I wanted to contact a trusted travel agent that offers remarkable tour packages. And, I got the recommendation of the agent from a friend of mine. It helped me in getting the best deal and catered to my requirements with professionalism. I liked the way they handled all my issues.

  • R Prakash -

    Reviewed: Sep 11, 2018

    We are looking for a travel agent that provides tour packages to exotic locations. I am really glad that I found this organization. Unlike others, it has genuine connections and thus it offers interesting packages. I would genuinely like to recommend this company to everyone.

  • Mahesh Kohli -

    Reviewed: Sep 01, 2018

    It is a registered travel agent that provides interesting packages for different destinations and purposes. I have booked my tour package with them. I was surprised to see the wide options it has for budget to luxury clients. I would recommend this company to every acquaintance of mine.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators
  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong
Plan A Trip

More Packages by Himalayan Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 7 Days and 6 Nights

Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Unleashed Himalaya Package ?

Today, 08:41 AM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld