+91-9650797635

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

Do Dham Yatra is known for Kedarnath & Badrinarth Dham. These two Dhams are very ancient and holy place of Uttarakhand.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : Haridwar/Rishikesh - Guptkashi (210kms/7-8hrs)

    Pickup From Dehradun Airport / Haridwar Railway Station and drive to Guptkashi. During a journey some sightseeing are as below

    Main Attractions :- Devprayag, Rudraprayag and Ardh Nireshwar

  • Day 2 : Guptkashi - Phata/Sersi (Helipad) - Sonprayag/Gaurkund (17-18kms trekk) - Kedarnath

    Early Morning, Drive to Gaurikund/Sonprayag, Trek start from Gaurikund to Kedarnath (3584 mts) by Pony / Doli. Tour members should carry personal medicines, heavy woolen, toiletries and clothes.

    Note: - Driver will drop you Sonprayag or Helipad according to your preference. Also, we have not organized a Stay in Kedarnath ji if you wanted to stay upsite then guest have inform us during the booking.

    Main Attractions

    Kedarnath: - The Kedarnath shrine, one of the 12 Jyotirlingas of Lord Shiva, is a scenic spot situated, against the backdrop of the majestic Kedarnath range. Kedar is another name of Lord Shiva, the protector and the destroyer. According to legend, the Pandavas after having won over the Kaurava in the Kurukshetra war, felt guilty of having killed their own brothers and sought the blessings of Lord Shiva for redemption. He eluded them repeatedly and while fleeing took refuge at Kedarnath in the form of a bull. On being followed he dived into the ground, leaving his hump on the surface. The remaining portions of Lord Shiva appeared at four other places and are worshipped there as his manifestations. The arms appeared at Tungnath, the face at Rudranath, the belly at Madhmaheshwar and his locks (hair) with head at Kalpeshwar. Kedarnath and the four above-mentioned shrines are treated as PanchKedar.

  • Day 3 : Guptkashi - Joshimath ( 145kms/6-8hrs)

    Morning, Either Step back from Kedarnath ji or drive from Guptkashi to Joshimath.

    Main Attractions :- Chopta, Ukkimath & Nar Singh Temple

  • Day 4 : Joshimath - Badrinath - Joshimath (46kms/2-3hrs)

    Badrinath one of the 'Four Dhams' is one of the most celebrated pilgrimage spots of the country and is situated at an elevation of 3,133 meters, guarded on either side by the two mountain ranges known as Nar & Narayan with the towering Neelkanth Peak providing a splendid backdrop. This revered spot was once carpeted with wild berries. Thus the place got the name "Badri van", meaning "forest of berries".

    Main Attractions

    TaptKund : Natural thermal springs on the bank of the river Alaknanda, where it is customary to bathe before entering the Badrinath temple.
    NaradKund: A recess in the river, near TaptKund, forming a pool from where the Badrinath idol was recovered.
    BrahamaKapal: A flat platform on the bank of river Alaknanda. Hindus perform proppitiating rites for their deceased ancestors.
    Sheshnetra: 1.5kms. away is a boulder having an impression of the legendary serpent, better known as the Sheshnag's eye.
    Charanpaduka: 3kms. away is a beautiful meadow where the footprint of Lord Vishnu is seen on a boulder.
    Mata MurtyTemple: Devoted to the mother of Sri Badrinathji. Other important temples include SeshNetra Temple, Urvashi Temple and Charanpaduka.
    ManaVillage: Inhabited by an Indo-Mongolian tribe, it is the last Indian village before Tibet.
    Vasundhara: As the name suggests, vasundhara is a magnificent water fall. This place is 5 kms. from Badrinath out of which 2 kms. ismotorable upto Mana.
    BhimPul: On the other side of Mana village, a massive rock forming a natural bridge, lies over the roaring Saraswati river. It presents a spectacular view of water thundering down through the narrow passage under the rock and is believed to have been placed there by Bhim, the second eldest among the five Pandava brothers.
    Vyas Gufa (cave): Near Mana Village, this is a rock-cave where VedVyas is believed to have composed the Mahabharata and the pauranic commentaries.

  • Day 5 : Joshimath to Rishikesh (250kms/8-10hrs)

    After Darshan, Driver back to Rishikesh/Haridwar back to drop you at Haridwar Railway station or Dehradun Airport with your good memories.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • CP (Room + Breakfast)
  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing
  • Transportation according to seating capacity (AC will not work in Hill Areas)
  • 2 to 3 Star Accommodation in every place with Breakfast on triple or double sharing basis
  • All Taxi charges like fuel, Driver Allowances, Taxes, State Taxes, and Toll & Parking.
  • All sightseeing in Enroute.
  • All hotel taxes

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • Any Air or Train Fare. Monument Fee / Camera Fee.
  • Any Kind of Personal Expenses or Optional Tours/Meals Other Than Specified.
  • Cost Does Not Include Any Other Thing Apart From The Itinerary Inclusions.
  • Transportation as Per Itinerary Only (Not Available At Disposal).
  • Surcharges Applicable During Festival, Peak Season & Special Events.
  • 5% GST

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Price & Rates

No of pax Age Limit Price per pax (Rs)
Adult INR 8571 / Adult

* Mentioned prices may vary depending upon date of travel, hotel availability, surge pricing and seasonal rush.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Hotel Details

DESTINATIONSBUDGETDELUXELUXURY
GUPTKASHIHotel Kedar valley resort/Hotel Arti Guest House or SimilarHotel Mrityunjaya/Hotel Kailash residency or SimilarHotel Raj Palace/Hotel Buransh Resort or similar
JOSHIMATHHotel Ishwar Narayan/Hotel Kamet or SimilarHotel Mount View/Hotel Shiva Palace or SimilarHotel Tattva/Hotel Dream Mountain Resort or Similar

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Cost based : Per Person

Child Policy

1. 0 to 05 Years Child is Complimentary.
2. 05 to 12 Years Child is Half Amount of Main Amount of Package type.

NO. OF ADULTSTRANSPORTATION TYPEBUDGETDELUXELUXURY
02 AdultsIndigo/Dezire15,77520,62527,250
04 AdultsIndigo/Dezire10,32515,95022,000
06 AdultsErtica/Innova9,99015,50021,300
08 AdultsBolero/Sumo8,25013,50019,300
12 AdultsTempo Traveler9,98214,60021,000
14 AdultsTempo Traveler8,57114,10020,700

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Haridwar, Uttaranchal, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
50% Advance Percentage of total booking amount
Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount.
Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.
Refund will be made within 15 working days from the date of receipt of the cancellation.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Tayal Tour & Travels View Profile

5 / 5

  • Near Pwd Guest House, Opp. Kholi Hospital, Haridwar Road - 249201
  • 8048042933

About Tayal Tour & Travels

Tayal Tours & Travels is a Highly Reputed Tour Operating Firm in India. Based in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, the Company is Highly Appreciated for Exciting Tour Packages Providing Excellent Touring Experience. Planning a Vacation from the Mundane Daily Schedule? Come to Us! We are Known for Transforming Your Travel Dreams in to Sheer Shot Reality. from Accommodation to Transportation, We Take Care of Each and Every Thing. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • JAGRUT VAIDYA - Navi Mumbai

    Reviewed: Apr 29, 2018

    The Tayal tours team supported all my requirements whenever I called up. The vehicles were all available as per the time committed ad the drivers were quite good and willing to help. The rates were also quite reasonable. I would strongly recommend to use their services.

  • Jagrut - Mumbai

    Reviewed: Apr 22, 2018

    I hired Taxi from Tayal Tours and travels -3 time. It turned out to be a very good experience. Their support was good, vehicles were good, and the vehicles reached well in time at all places. Definitely One can trust and approach the team.

  • Angele - Mauritius

    Reviewed: Jan 13, 2018

    I am very happy with the service and the price. Mr Tayal is very kind and helpful to the customers. I always use their taxi service when i am in Rishikesh, Delhi and Dehradun. I will try their other services soon too. I highly recommend Tayal Tour & Travels for your trips.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators

rs. 8,571 PP

  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Haridwar, Kedarnath, Badrinath, Rishikesh, Medak
Plan A Trip

More About this Operator

More Packages by Tayal Tour & Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 5 Days and 4 Nights

Haridwar, Kedarnath, Badrinath, Rishikesh, Medak Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Do Dham Tour Package ?

Today, 11:59 AM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld