+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Himalayan Golden Triangle Tour

Himalayan Golden Triangle Tour

Package Duration
6 Days / 5 Nights
Destination Covered
Darjeeling - Kalimpong - Gangtok

  • Description :
    Darjeeling 2N - Kalimpong 1N - Gangtok 2N

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (at 04:00 am) drive to Tiger hill to watch the spectacular sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view) and Japanese Temple (4 hrs from 9.00 to 13.00 hrs). Evening free for shopping & leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - Kalimpong (57 kms / .5hrs) Sightseeing

    Description :

    After Breakfast transfer to Kalimpong (4,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Afternoon enjoy half day tour of Kalimpong Visit Mangal Dham, Deolo Hill, Dr. Graham's Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hills & Flowers Nurseries. Overnight stay at Kalimpong.

    Kalimpong - Gangtok (78 kms / 3 hrs) Local Sightseeing

    Description :

    After breakfast transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Afternoon proceed for a half day city tour visiting Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    Gangtok - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast check out from hotel in time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX36,50028,40022,50017,50014,00012,500
    04 PAX30,40024,50018,50013,50010,1008,800
    06 PAX28,20023,40017,20012,6008,9007,500
    08 PAXNA22,50016,50011,8008,2006,800
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)15,50012,7008,7005,4003,2002,500
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)13,70011,0008,0004,5002,0002,100
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)10,1008,0004,8002,5001,000800
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,2501,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)3,2502,6501,7501,7502,5002,000




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels