+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Himalayan Tranquility Tour

Himalayan Tranquility Tour

Package Duration
5 Days / 4 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Darjeeling

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare / Train fare.
    • Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, Paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
    • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide charges.
    • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
    • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything which is not included in the inclusion.

  • Package Cost

    Only 06 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Innova / Scorpio / Xylo & 08 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Sumo / Max Including Child. In Case The Number Of Heads Increases, Than The Guest Will Have To Take Another Vehicle.

    No Of Pax (Cost Per Person)Premium + (Map)Premium (Map)Luxury (Map)Sup. Dlx. (Map)Deluxe (Cp)Standard (Cp)
    02 Pax35,70026,80020,40014,20013,40011,400
    04 Pax29,90023,80017,20011,00010,1008,200
    06 Pax28,00022,20015,7009,5008,6006,700
    08 PaxNA21,60014,9008,7007,8005,900
    Extra Pax (EPSR)16,80013,2008,9003,5002,8002,200
    Child With Bed (CWB)15,50011,7007,4002,9002,2001,800
    Child No Bed (CNB)12,2007,5005,5001,2001,000600
    Supplement Meal (MAP)NANANA12001,000800
    Supplement Meal (AP)3,6003,0001,8002,4002,0001,600

    Supplement Vehicle Cost

    Only 06 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Innova / Scorpio / Xylo & 08 Heads Are Allowed In 01 Sumo / Max Including Child. In Case The Number Of Heads Increases, Than The Guest Will Have To Take Another Vehicle.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,200
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.5,500
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.5,000
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.15,300

    Accommodation

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle at disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe with Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation with Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation with Breakfast & all Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel with Basic Facilities with Breakfast.

    DestinationsPremium + (MAP)Premium (MAP)Luxury (MAP)Sup. Dlx.(MAP)Deluxe (CP)Standard (CP)
    GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyTtakshang ResidencyThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew ElginMayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg) / Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels