+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Mystery Mountain Package

Mystery Mountain Package

Package Duration
6 Days / 5 Nights
Destination Covered
NJP Rly Station - Darjeeling - Gangtok - Local Sightseeing - Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir - Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare/Train fare.
    • Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
    • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide charges.
    • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
    • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
    • Room Heater Charges.
    • Service Tax.
    • Insurance.
    • Anything which is not included in the inclusion.

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport – Darjeeling (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival Check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (at 04:00 am) drive to Tiger hill to watch the spectacular sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock.Tibetan Refugee self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view), Ropeway and Japanese Temple. Evening free for shopping or leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - (115 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast proceeds to picturesque drive to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival Check-in to your hotel. Rest of the day free for leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing

    • Hanuman Tok
    • Ganesh Tok

    Description :

    Start for a Full day city tour covering Tashi view point, Ganesh Tok & Hanuman Tok, Ranka Monastery, Banjakhri Falls, Cottage Industry, Dro-dul Chorten, Institute of Tibetology, Flower show and Handicraft Centre (maximum 6 hours). Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    C / IXB Airport (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast Check-out from hotel in time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAX (COST PER PERSON)PREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    02 PAX43,00032,20023,70018,30015,00012,600
    04 PAX36,80028,60020,00014,50011,2008,900
    06 PAX34,70027,60018,90013,50010,5008,000
    08 PAXNA26,60018,00014,6009,5007,100
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)18,70013,30010,1006,1003,6002,800
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)21,00016,00010,8005,4002,5002,400
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)13,40010,2006,9002,7001,200900
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,2001,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)4,5003500220018002,5002,000

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

    A- Premium+ Packages: Best Available Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner + Luxury Vehicle at disposal.
    B- Premium Packages: Equivalent 4* Hotel with Breakfast & Dinner.
    C- Luxury Packages: Equivalent 3* Deluxe with Breakfast & Dinner.
    D- Super Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Deluxe Accommodation with Breakfast & Dinner.
    E- Deluxe Packages: Equivalent 2* Accommodation with Breakfast & all Modern Amenities.
    F- Standard Packages: Equivalent 1* Hotel with Basic Facilities with Breakfast.

    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo / MaxInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.1,000
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Indica / WagonR for above itinerary.6,600
    Innova / Scorpio / XyloInstead of Sumo / Max for above itinerary.6,000
    Sumo / MaxExtra vehicle for above itinerary.17,000

    ACCOMMODATION

    DESTINATIONSPREMIUM + (MAP)PREMIUM (MAP)LUXURY (MAP)SUP. DLX. (MAP)DELUXE (CP)STANDARD (CP)
    DarjeelingMayfair Hill ResortNew Elgin / Mayfair Hill ResortViceroy / RJ ResortVilla Everest / Anand PalaceVilla Everest / Anand PalaceGymkhana Resort (Veg)Seven SeventeenMarvel Intl. / North Star
    GangtokMayfair Resort & SpaMount Siniolchu / Royal PlazaKeepsa ResidencyVilla Everest / Anand PalaceThe Sikkim Retreat / YavachiIris Inn


Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels