+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Mystery Mountain Tour

Mystery Mountain Tour

Package Duration
6 Days / 5 Nights
Destination Covered
Darjeeling - Gangtok

  • Description :
    Darjeeling 2N - Gangtok 3N

  • NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Darjeeling (98 kms / 3 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Description :

    Early Morning (at 04:00 am) drive to Tiger hill to watch the spectacular sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view) and Japanese Temple (4 hrs from 9.00 to 13.00 hrs). Evening free for shopping or leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    Darjeeling - Gangtok (115 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast proceeds to picturesque drive to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Rest of the day free for leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Gangtok Local Sightseeing

    • Hanuman Tok
    • Ganesh Tok

    Description :

    Start for a Full day city tour covering Tashi view point, Ganesh Tok & Hanuman Tok, Ranka Monastery, Banjakhri Falls, Cottage Industry, Dro-dul Chorten, Institute of Tibetology, Flower show and Handicraft Centre (maximum 6 hours). Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    Gangtok - NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast check out from hotel in time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

  • Package Cost

    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX37,50028,00021,40016,80013,40011,900
    04 PAX32,00024,50018,20013,5009,8008,500
    06 PAX30,00023,50017,20012,6009,0008,500
    08 PAXNA23,00016,50011,8008,2006,900
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)16,50012,0008,7005,1003,3002,600
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)15,50011,4007,8004,6002,0002,100
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)11,5008,2005,5002,0001,000800
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA1,2501,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)3,2502,6001,7501,5002,5002,000




Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9733189199, 9830953533


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels