+91-11-45679615

Tour Travel World

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : ammu to Katra

    Arrive At Jammu Transfer You to Katra Hotel Nights Stay At Katra Hotel

  • Day 2 : Katra to Darshan

    After Breakfast leave for Vaishno Devi Darshan, by Walk or by Helicopter Ride (own your own expenses). Dinner and Over Night Stay At Katra Hotel.

  • Day 3 : Katra to Pahalgam:-

    Transferred from Srinagar to Pahalgam By Road, Valley of Shepherds. Enroute You Will have An Rare Opportunity to Visit the Saffron Fields. also Visit Avantipura Ruins & Anantnag Sulpher Springs Enroute, Dinner & Overnight Stay At Pahalgam Hotel.

  • Day 4 : Pahalgam to Srinagar:-

    After Breakfast leave for sightseeing of Pahalgam; Pahalgam is the most famous place for Indian Film Industry. in Pahalgam you can also visit Betaab valley (Betaab Valley is situated at a distance of 15 kilometers from Pahalgam he valley got its name from the Sunny Deol-Amrita Singh hit debut film Betaab. The valley surrounded by lush green meadows, snow clad mountains and covered with dense vegetation) and Aru Valley (Aru Valley is a small yet self-sufficient scenic village located 12 km from Pahalgam) or you can visit Chandanwari (Is situated at a distance of 16 km from Pahalgam, is the starting point of the yatra that takes place every year in the month of (July to August) A local Taxi has to be hired for these beautiful places (own your own expenses)after enjoyed your day, transfer to Srinagar, overnight stay in House Boat at Srinagar.

  • Day 5 : Srinagar to full local sight-seeing:

    After breakfast leave for Srinagar, after reaching to Srinagar transfer to Srinagar Local Sightseeing See Mughal Gardens :- Visit Shankar Acharya Temple (built on the top of the mountain overlooking Dal Lake) then visit to Cheshma Shahi (Mughal Spring), Nishat Garden known as 'Garden of pleasure' built in 16th century (1633) by Mughal King Asif Khan. Then visit Shalimar Garden known as 'Garden of love' built in 16th century (1619) by Mughal King Jahangir for his beloved wife Noor Jehan or (Mehr-un-Nissa) you will also enjoy SHIKARA RIDE on world famous Dal Lake in which you will cover, Floating Gardens, Vegetable Gardens, Golden Lake, Inner markets like Mena Bazar, and Canals etc, also enjoy the scenic view of Zabarwan Mountains, overnight stay in Hotel at Srinagar.

  • Day 6 : Srinagar – Gulmarg – Srinagar:-

    After Breakfast Leave for Gulmarg “meadow of Flowers” Discovered By the Kashmiri Romantic Poet in the 16th Century Who Was Inspired with Its Grassy Slopes Covered with Wild Flowers. After Reaching to Gulmarg Our Vehicle Will Stand At Parking Area or At Hotel Because Our Vehicle is Not Allowed Inside in the Gulmarg& Inner Sightseeing Which You have to Do By Walking or Horse Ride (on Your Own Expenses. in Winter Gulmarg Looks More Beautiful Due to Heavy Snow Fall & Turns Into India's Premier Ski Resort. Gulmarg Has One of the Best Ski Slopes in the World and Highest Golf Course with 18 Holes Enjoy Your Day By Day By Gondola Ride from Gulmarg to Kongdori 1st Phase & Second Phase Kongdori to Affarwat (on Your Own Expenses Evening Free for Leisure, Overnight Stay in Hotel At Srinagar.

  • Day 7 : Departure:

    Drop at Jammu Airport/ Srinagar Airport / Station.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Meals
  • Sightseeing

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Price & Rates

No of pax Age Limit Price per pax (Rs)
Adult Above 12 years INR 5750 / Adult

* Mentioned prices may vary depending upon date of travel, hotel availability, surge pricing and seasonal rush.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

No Of PaxLuxurySuper DeluxeDeluxeSemi Deluxe
02 Person41975281752409321563
04 Person37950247251805515525
06 Person35650220801604313513
08 Person34155212751656014030
10 Person33580207001564013110
Extra Person155251092580505750

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount
* Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount.
* Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Citylink Travels View Profile

0 / 5


About Citylink Travels

We are Offering Airline Ticketing Services, Hotel Booking Services, Rail Ticketing Services, Tour Operators Services Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators

rs. 5,750 PP

  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Jammu, Patnitop, Kashmir
Plan A Trip

More About this Operator

More Packages by Citylink Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 7 Days and 6 Nights

Jammu, Patnitop, Kashmir Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Jammu Patnitop Kashmir Katra 6 Night 7 Days Tour ?

Today, 10:20 PM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld