+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Hotel La Calypso GOA -Winter package

Package Duration
4 Days / 3 Nights
Destination Covered
Bardez

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Description :
    MAP PLAN
    Accommodation in Air Conditioned room
    Non -Alcoholic welcome drink on arrival
    Buffet / TDH Breakfast (07:30 Hrs -10:30Hrs),Buffet / TDH Lunch(13:00Hrs -15:00Hrs) And Buffet / TDH Dinner (20:00Hrs -23:00Hrs)
    Use of swimming pool(proper swimming costumes compulsory for gents / ladies and children, ONLY LYCRA material)
    Complimentary use of Tea/Coffee maker.(replenished once daily)
    Group transfers from Airport OR Thivim Railway station
    Group Half Day Sight - Seeing to North Goa (Anjuna Beach ,Vagator Beach and Fort Aguada)
    Complimentary Port Wine on Arrival in the Room
    Complimentary entry to Casino Palms (In house Casino above 21 years of age )
    Applicable Taxes
    These rates are not applicable during Festive Period and Long Weekends (26th Jan, 15th August, 2nd Oct, 22nd Dec to 3rd Jan)
    Package Excludes :
    • GST @ 1.236% Applicable On Total Bill AMT

    • Hotel: Hotel La Calypso
    • Address : 7/129 B Saunta Vadoo, Calangute - Baga Road, Pin-403516, Bardez, Goa, India
    • Hotel Rating :
    • Description : Welcome to La Calypso Hotels, Goa's latest hotspot for fun and frolic Baga beach in Goa is a tourist's paradise it is vibrant and colourful, frenetic at times. Shacks, spilling with multi-hued wares, line narrow streets. In the midst of the swirling chaos, La Calypso is an oasis of serenity and peace.The rooms at La Calypso carry through with the calming theme. They are tastefully decorated, without being overpowering. The guest is able to relax completely in well-appointed surroundings. The Super Deluxe Rooms are meant to cater to the travelling jetsetter, who can take a breather from work on the attached balcony. The delightful salty scent of the sea can do wonders for tired minds.

  • CP PLAN
    Hotel La Calypso Goa -3N/4D Package For 2 Adult .For Best Discounted Rates, Contact Safal Tourism Services Pvt Ltd.
    Room TypeSingle occupancyDouble OccupancyExtra AdultExtra Child
    Deluxe Room22,90022,9005,4003,000
    Suite Room25,00025,0005,4003,000
    Super Deluxe Room27600276005,4003,000
    Wooden Cottage31,20031,2005,4003,000
    Beach Villa30,00030,0005,4003,000
    Premium Villa39,40039,4005,4003,000

    MAP PLAN
    Hotel La Calypso Goa -3N/4D Package For 2 Adult .For Best Discounted Rates, Contact Safal Tourism Services Pvt Ltd.
    Room TypeSingle occupancyDouble OccupancyExtra AdultExtra Child
    Deluxe Room24,40025,9006,9003,900
    Suite Room26,50028,0006,9003,900
    Super Deluxe Room29,10030,6006,9003,900
    Wooden Cottage32,70034,2006,9003,900
    Beach Villa31,50033,0006,9003,900
    Beach Villa40,90042,4006,9003,900

    AP PLAN
    Hotel La Calypso GOA -3N/4D PACKAGE FOR 2 ADULT .For BEST Discounted Rates, Contact SAFAL TOURISM SERVICES PVT LTD.


Contact Detail

Safal Tourism Services Private Limited

Contact Person :-

Mr MR NAMAN SHAH

Address :- 2750, Shekh No Pado, Opp. Zaweriwad, Relief Road, 2750, Shekh No Pado, Opp. Zaweriwad, Relief Road, 2750, Shekh No Pado, Opp. Zaweriwad, Relief Road, Ahmedabad - 380001
Primary Number :- 08033766013

Phone :- +91-79-65102010, 65102020
Mobile :- +91-9328606010


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Safal Tourism Services Private Limited