+91-11-45679615

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

Gangtok 3N - Lachen 1N - Lachung 2N - Pelling 2N - Darjeeling 2N - Kalimpong 1NAir Fare / Train fare. Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage. Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary. Entrance Fees, Guide charges & Room Heater Charges. Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot). Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure. Service Tax. Anything which is not included in the inclusion.08-0831-03

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station / IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms / 4 hrs)

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms one way from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    (In case of Land slide or any other reason Tsomgo Lake is closed we will provided alternate sightseeing.).

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 3 : Gangtok - Lachen (122 kms / 6 hrs)

    After breakfast pick up from hotel at Gangtok & drive to Lachen (9,800 ft.). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and arrive Lachen by evening. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachen.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 4 : Lachen - Chopta Valley - Gurudongmar Lake - Lachung

    Early Morning drive to Chopta Valley (13,200 ft.) & Gurudongmar Lake (17,100 ft.). Back to hotel & after lunch transfer to Lachung (8,800 ft.). Arrive Lachung by evening. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachung.

    • Themes : Valley
    • Meals & Drinks : Lunch, Dinner
  • Day 5 : Lachung - Yumthang Valley Excursion

    After breakfast proceed to Yumthang Valley which is Known as Valley of Flowers (11800 Ft / 3598 Mts / 25 Kms / 1.5 hours one way). On the way back, visit Hot Spring considered to have medicinal properties. Back to resort. Overnight stay at Lachung.

    • Themes : Valley
    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 6 : Lachung - Gangtok (116 kms / 6 hrs)

    After breakfast departure for Gangtok, enroute witness the wonderful Bheema & Twin water falls. On arrival at Gangtok check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 7 : Gangtok Local Sightseeing - Pelling (120 kms / 5 hrs)

    After breakfast start for a half day trip of Gangtok city covering Banzakhri Falls, Cottage Industry and Handicraft Centre, Flower show, Dro-dul Chorten & Institute of Tibetology (maximum 3-4 hours). Afternoon drive to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Pelling.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 8 : Pelling Sightseeing

    After breakfast start for full day sightseeing. 1st Half tour - Darap village, Rimbi water Falls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Khecheopalri Lake & Khangchendzongha waterfalls. In afternoon start for 2nd Half tour - Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Halipad Ground. Overnight stay at Pelling.

  • Day 9 : Pelling - Darjeeling (109 Kms / 4 hrs)

    After breakfast drive to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 10 : Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Early Morning (at 4.00 am) drive to Tiger Hill to watch the spectacular Sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed) Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view), Ava Art Gallery and Japanese Temple (4 hrs from 9.00 to 13.00 hrs). Evening free for shopping & leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

  • Day 11 : Darjeeling - Kalimpong (57 kms / 2.5 hrs) Sightseeing

    After breakfast drive to Kalimpong (4,100 ft.). On arrival check in to your hotel. In afternoon visit Mangal Dham, Deolo Hills, Dr. Graham's Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hill & Flower Nurseries. Overnight stay at Kalimpong.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast
  • Day 12 : Kalimpong - NJP Rly Station / IXB airport (75 kms / 3 hrs)

    After breakfast check out from hotel on time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station / IXB Airport for your onward journey.

    • Meals & Drinks : Breakfast

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing
  • Transfers

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • Air Fare / Train fare.
  • Personal Expenses such as Laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
  • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
  • Entrance Fees, Guide charges & Room Heater Charges.
  • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
  • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
  • Service Tax.
  • Anything which is not included in the inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Price & Rates

No of pax Age Limit Price per pax (Rs)
Adult Above 12 years INR 37700 / Adult

* Mentioned prices may vary depending upon date of travel, hotel availability, surge pricing and seasonal rush.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Package Cost

NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
(COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
02 PAX78,50063,50053,50040,20034,00029,900
04 PAX64,50054,50043,70029,10024,50020,500
06 PAX59,50051,00040,50026,00021,20017,200
08 PAXNA49,10038,70024,40019,40015,400
EXTRA PAX (EPSR)31,50027,10021,60014,40010,6008,000
CHILD WITH BED (CWB)27,00023,10020,10013,0008,2006,500
CHILD NO BED (CNB)19,00015,90010,8007,8004,5003,600
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,0001,600
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,2004,0003,2002,8004,0003,200

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Gangtok, Sikkim, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount * Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount. * Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Himalayan Travels View Profile

3 / 5


About Himalayan Travels

Himalayan Travels is a Leading Tour Operator in Eastern India Providing Unparalleled Tour Packages Which Includes Bhutan Tour, Darjeeling Tour, Gangtok Tour, Sikkim Tour, Adventure Tour, Trekking Tour, White River Rafting Tour, Jungle Safari Tour, We are also Providing Car & Coach Rental, Tour Operators & Hotel Booking Services in Gangtok, Sikkim, Dooars, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Siliguri, Bhutan Etc. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • Ayushi -

    Reviewed: Sep 18, 2018

    I wanted to contact a trusted travel agent that offers remarkable tour packages. And, I got the recommendation of the agent from a friend of mine. It helped me in getting the best deal and catered to my requirements with professionalism. I liked the way they handled all my issues.

  • R Prakash -

    Reviewed: Sep 11, 2018

    We are looking for a travel agent that provides tour packages to exotic locations. I am really glad that I found this organization. Unlike others, it has genuine connections and thus it offers interesting packages. I would genuinely like to recommend this company to everyone.

  • Mahesh Kohli -

    Reviewed: Sep 01, 2018

    It is a registered travel agent that provides interesting packages for different destinations and purposes. I have booked my tour package with them. I was surprised to see the wide options it has for budget to luxury clients. I would recommend this company to every acquaintance of mine.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators

rs. 37,700 PP

  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Pelling, Lachung, Lachen
Plan A Trip

More Packages by Himalayan Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 12 Days and 11 Nights

Gangtok, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Pelling, Lachung, Lachen Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Discover Eastern Himalaya II Tour ?

Today, 07:16 PM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld