+91-8929175340

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

Air Fare/Train fare. Personal expenses such as laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, Paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage. Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary. Entrance Fees & Guide charges. Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot). Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure. Service Tax. Travel Insurance. Anything which is not include in the inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station/IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms/4 hrs)

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station/IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Day 3 : Gangtok - Lachen (122 kms/6 hrs)

    After breakfast pick up from hotel & drive to Lachen (9,800 ft.). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and Arrive Lachen by evening. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachen.

  • Day 4 : Lachen - Chopta Valley - Gurudongmar Lake

    Early Morning drive to Chopta Valley (13,200 ft.) & Gurudongmar Lake (17,100 ft.). Back to hotel. Overnight stay at Lachen.

  • Day 5 : Lachen - Lachung (45 kms/2 hrs) - Katao Valley

    After breakfast drive to Lachung (8,800 ft.). Arrive Lachung & Check in at your hotel. Afternoon visit Katao Valley. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachung.

  • Day 6 : Lachung - Yumthang Valley Excursion + Zero Point

    After breakfast drive to Yumthang Valley (11,800 ft. known as Valley of Flowers). On the way back, visit Hot Spring considered to have medicinal properties. Back to resort for lunch. Overnight stay at Lachung.

  • Day 7 : Lachung - Gangtok (116 kms/6 hrs)

    After breakfast departure for Gangtok, enroute witness the wonderful Bheema & Twin water falls. On arrival at Gangtok check-in to your hotel. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Day 8 : Gangtok Local Sightseeing

    After breakfast start for a Full day city tour covering Tashi view point, Ganesh Tok & Hanuman Tok, Ranka Monastery, Banjakhri Falls, Cottage Industry, Dro-dul Chorten, Institute of Tibetology, Flower show and Handicraft Centre (maximum 6 hours). Overnight stay at Gangtok.

  • Day 9 : Gangtok - Pelling (117 kms/5 hrs)

    After breakfast drive to Pelling (6,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Pelling.

  • Day 10 : Pelling Sightseeing

    After breakfast start for full day sightseeing. 1st Half tour-Darap village, Khangchendzongha waterfalls, Sewaro Rock Garden, Rimbi water Falls & Khecheopalri Lake. Afternoon start for 2nd Half tour-Pemayangtse Monastery, Rabdantse Ruins, New Helipad Ground. Overnight stay at Pelling.

  • Day 11 : Pelling - Kalimpong (105 kms/4 hrs)

    After breakfast transfer to Kalimpong (4,100 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Kalimpong.

  • Day 12 : Kalimpong Sightseeing - Darjeeling (57 kms/2 hrs)

    After Breakfast start for half day tour of Kalimpong Visiting Mangal Dham, Deolo Hill, Dr. Graham's Home, Golf Garden, Durpin Dara Hills & Flowers Nurseries. Afternoon drive to Darjeeling (6,710 ft.). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

  • Day 13 : Darjeeling Sightseeing

    Early Morning (at 4.00 am) drive to Tiger Hill to watch the spectacular Sunrise over Mt. Khangchendzongha (28,208 ft. Worlds 3rd highest peak), on your way back visit Ghoom Monastery and Batasia Loop. After breakfast visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, P.N. Zoological Park (Thursday closed), Tenzing Rock, Tibetan Refugee Self-help Centre (Sunday closed), Tea Garden (outer view), Ava Art Gallery and Japanese Temple (4 hrs from 9.00 to 13.00 hrs). Evening free for shopping & leisure. Overnight stay at Darjeeling.

  • Day 14 : Darjeeling - Mirik (49 kms/2 hrs)

    After breakfast full day excursion trip to Mirik Lake (4,900 ft.) via Indo-Nepal Border (Extra vehicle charges will be applicable for Nepal Border to Pasupati Market). Mirik is famous for its man-made Sumendu Lake, Cardamom plantations and Tea Estates. (One can do Boating on direct payment basis in lake). On arrival check-in to your hotel & rest of the day free for leisure. Overnight stay at Mirik.

  • Day 15 : Mirik - NJP Rly Station/IXB airport (51 kms/2 hrs)

    After breakfast check out from hotel on time and take the departure transfer to NJP Railway Station/IXB Airport for your onward journey.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing
  • Transfers

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • Air Fare/Train fare.
  • Personal expenses such as laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, Paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
  • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
  • Entrance Fees & Guide charges.
  • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
  • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
  • Service Tax.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Anything which is not include in the inclusion.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Rate Card

NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
(COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
02 PAX88,70071,70059,00046,15039,80033,200
04 PAX72,50061,60048,90033,30027,50022,800
06 PAX67,10058,40045,60030,20024,50019,500
08 PAXNA56,50043,70028,30022,60017,500
EXTRA PAX (EPSR)36,10032,00027,00016,90012,0009,600
CHILD WITH BED (CWB)33,80028,20025,10014,9009,2007,900
CHILD NO BED (CNB)22,60015,50013,2009,2006,0004,400
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,5002,000
SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,0004,5003,5003,0005,0004,000

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST

Note : Only 06 heads are allowed in 01 Innova/Scorpio/Xylo & 08 heads are allowed in 01 Sumo/Max including child. In case the number of heads traveling increases, than the guest will have to take another vehicle.

VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
Sumo/MaxInstead of Indica/WagonR for above itinerary1,500
Innova/Scorpio/XyloInstead of Indica/WagonR for above itinerary17,700
Innova/Scorpio/XyloInstead of Sumo/Max for above itinerary16,300
Sumo/MaxExtra Vehicle for above itinerary37,900

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Gangtok, Sikkim, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount * Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount. * Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Himalayan Travels View Profile

3 / 5


About Himalayan Travels

Himalayan Travels is a Leading Tour Operator in Eastern India Providing Unparalleled Tour Packages Which Includes Bhutan Tour, Darjeeling Tour, Gangtok Tour, Sikkim Tour, Adventure Tour, Trekking Tour, White River Rafting Tour, Jungle Safari Tour, We are also Providing Car & Coach Rental, Tour Operators & Hotel Booking Services in Gangtok, Sikkim, Dooars, Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Siliguri, Bhutan Etc. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • Ayushi -

    Reviewed: Sep 18, 2018

    I wanted to contact a trusted travel agent that offers remarkable tour packages. And, I got the recommendation of the agent from a friend of mine. It helped me in getting the best deal and catered to my requirements with professionalism. I liked the way they handled all my issues.

  • R Prakash -

    Reviewed: Sep 11, 2018

    We are looking for a travel agent that provides tour packages to exotic locations. I am really glad that I found this organization. Unlike others, it has genuine connections and thus it offers interesting packages. I would genuinely like to recommend this company to everyone.

  • Mahesh Kohli -

    Reviewed: Sep 01, 2018

    It is a registered travel agent that provides interesting packages for different destinations and purposes. I have booked my tour package with them. I was surprised to see the wide options it has for budget to luxury clients. I would recommend this company to every acquaintance of mine.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators
  • Budget | Private Tour Package
  • Gangtok, Darjeeling, Lachung, Lachen
Plan A Trip

More Packages by Himalayan Travels

View More

Tour Packages for 15 Days and 14 Nights

Gangtok, Darjeeling, Lachung, Lachen Tour Package

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Amorous Dale Tour Package ?

Today, 11:47 PM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld