+91-11-45679615

Post Your Requirement
Tour Travel World

Amorous Dale Tour Package

Package Duration
15 Days / 14 Nights
Destination Covered
Gangtok - Darjeeling - Lachen - Lachung

  • Day 1 : NJP Rly Station/IXB Airport - Gangtok (125 kms/4 hrs)

    Description :

    Meet & Greet on arrival at NJP Railway Station/IXB Airport & transfer to Gangtok (5,480 ft.). On arrival check-in to hotel & rest of the day at leisure. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 2 : Excursion to Tsomgo Lake & Baba Mandir

    Description :

    After breakfast start for an excursion to Tsomgo Lake (12,400 ft.) & Baba Mandir (13,200 ft.) which is 55 kms from Gangtok city. Overnight stay at Gangtok.

    Day 3 : Gangtok - Lachen (122 kms/6 hrs)

    Description :

    After breakfast pick up from hotel & drive to Lachen (9,800 ft.). Enroute visit Singhik View point, Seven Sister Water Fall, Naga Water Fall, and Arrive Lachen by evening. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachen.

    Day 4 : Lachen - Chopta Valley - Gurudongmar Lake

    Description :

    Early Morning drive to Chopta Valley (13,200 ft.) & Gurudongmar Lake (17,100 ft.). Back to hotel. Overnight stay at Lachen.

    Day 5 : Lachen - Lachung (45 kms/2 hrs) - Katao Valley

    Description :

    After breakfast drive to Lachung (8,800 ft.). Arrive Lachung & Check in at your hotel. Afternoon visit Katao Valley. Dinner & overnight stay at Lachung.

  • Other Benefits (On Arrival)
    Package Excludes :
    • Air Fare/Train fare.
    • Personal expenses such as laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, rafting, rock climbing, Paragliding, joy ride (Toy Train), porterage.
    • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary.
    • Entrance Fees & Guide charges.
    • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc (to be borne by the client, which is directly payable on the spot).
    • Any increase in taxes or fuel price, leading to increase in cost on surface transportation & land arrangements, which may come into effect prior to departure.
    • Service Tax.
    • Travel Insurance.
    • Anything which is not include in the inclusion.

  • Rate Card
    NO OF PAXPREMIUM +PREMIUMLUXURYSUP. DLX.DELUXESTANDARD
    (COST PER PERSON)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(MAP)(CP)(CP)
    02 PAX88,70071,70059,00046,15039,80033,200
    04 PAX72,50061,60048,90033,30027,50022,800
    06 PAX67,10058,40045,60030,20024,50019,500
    08 PAXNA56,50043,70028,30022,60017,500
    EXTRA PAX (EPSR)36,10032,00027,00016,90012,0009,600
    CHILD WITH BED (CWB)33,80028,20025,10014,9009,2007,900
    CHILD NO BED (CNB)22,60015,50013,2009,2006,0004,400
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (MAP)NANANANA2,5002,000
    SUPPLEMENT MEAL (AP)5,0004,5003,5003,0005,0004,000

    SUPPLEMENT VEHICLE COST
    Note : Only 06 heads are allowed in 01 Innova/Scorpio/Xylo & 08 heads are allowed in 01 Sumo/Max including child. In case the number of heads traveling increases, than the guest will have to take another vehicle.
    VehicleParticularsSupplement Amount
    Sumo/MaxInstead of Indica/WagonR for above itinerary1,500
    Innova/Scorpio/XyloInstead of Indica/WagonR for above itinerary17,700
    Innova/Scorpio/XyloInstead of Sumo/Max for above itinerary16,300
    Sumo/MaxExtra Vehicle for above itinerary37,900



Contact Detail

Himalayan Travels

Contact Person :-

Mr Mr. Aditya Bothra

Address :- F0501 City Center, Siliguri, West Bengal, India - 734001
Primary Number :- 08033647713

Phone :- +91-353-2576381, 2576382
Mobile :- +91-9830953533, 9733189199


View All Packages »

Latest Tour Packages by

Himalayan Travels