+91-8929175340

Tour Travel World

Package Overview

HOTELS INCORPORATED:
STANDARD CATEGORY
Leh: Hotel Zik Zik / Hotel Kidar (Semi - Deluxe Room) / Hotel Asia (Block B) or Similar
Pangong Lake: Yak Camp / Pangong Paradise Camp / Dreamland Cottages or Similar
Nubra Valley: K2 Camp / Double Humped Camp / Edelweiss Camp or Similar

DELUXE CATEGORY:
Leh: Hotel Mahey Retreat / Hotel Kidar (Deluxe Room) / Hotel The Ladakh / Hotel The Himalaya / Hotel Latso or Similar
Pangong Lake: Yak Camp / Pangong Paradise Camp / Dreamland Cottages or Similar
Nubra Valley: Himalayan Eco Resort / Hunder Resort / Alphenglow Camp / Royal Desert Camp or Similar

SUPER DELUXE CATEGORY:
Leh: Hotel Yarab Tso / Hotel City Palace / Hotel Snow View / Hotel Caravan Centre / Hotel Sangto Villa or Similar
Pangong Lake: Yak Camp / Pangong Paradise Camp / Dreamland Cottages or Similar
Nubra Valley: Himalayan Eco Resort / Hunder Resort / Alphenglow Camp / Royal Desert Camp or Similar

PREMIUM CATEGORY:
Leh: Hotel Grand Himalaya / The Druk / Lharisa Resort / Hotel Spic N Span or Similar
Pangong Lake: Yak Camp / Pangong Paradise Camp / Dreamland Cottages or Similar
Nubra Valley: Mystique Meadows Earth Homes or Similar
LUXURY CATEGORY:
Leh: Hotel Grand Dragon (Deluxe Room) / Zen Resorts (Cottages) or Similar
Pangong Lake: Yak Camp / Pangong Paradise Camp / Dreamland Cottages or Similar
Leh: Mystique Meadows Earth Homes or Similar

Assistance on arrival at Leh
Traditional Welcome in the hotel
5 Nights / 6 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
One Mid - Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non - AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary**
Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley & Pangong Lake)
Wild Life Fee
Environmental Fee and Red Cross FeeGST @ 5%
Airfare to and from Leh or any other destination
Any kind of personal expenses, extra meals, starters & Drinks (Alcoholic, Mineral, Aerated etc)
Any kind of optional tours
Tips, Insurance, Laundry, Phone Calls, Guide Fee & Camera Fee
Services of vehicle on leisure days and after finishing the sightseeing tour
Adventure activity costs (Pony Ride, Camel Safari, Rafting, paragliding etc)
Medical & Travel insurance
Additional Costs due to Flight Cancellations, Road blocks, natural calamities and nature’s fury
Anything not mentioned under the category “PACKAGE INCLUSIONS”

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Day wise Itinerary

  • Day 1 : Arrival in Leh

    After reaching Leh airport (on your own), you will be greeted by our representative and transferred to the hotel for check-in. Spend the day in the hotel for rest and acclimatization. Overnight stay in Leh

  • Day 2 : Leh to Nubra Valley

    After breakfast, drive to Nubra Valley (Known as the Valley of Flowers and the warmest region in Ladakh) via Khardungla pass. This road is one of the highest motorable road in the world. After spending some time at Khardungla, proceed to Nubra. Visit Sand Dunes in the evening and enjoy the double humped camel ride (on your own). Overnight stay in Nubra

  • Day 3 : Nubra Valley (Local Sightseeing) and back to Leh

    After breakfast, visit Diskit & Hunder Villages and monasteries take a stroll around the place to see the life style of people living at the northernmost region of India. Drive back to Leh via Khardungla pass. Overnight stay in Leh

  • Day 4 : Leh to Pangong Lake

    After an early breakfast, visit sightseeing places like Shey, Thiksey, Hemis and Sindhu Ghat and then proceed to Pangong via Changla Pass (17,586 feet) and the third highest pass of the world. Pangong Lake is a salt water body of 120 km in length and 6 – 7 Km broad at the longest point. It is bisected by the international border between India & China (2/3 of the lake is in China’s possession). Visit the exact location of the famous movie “Three idiots” & enjoy outing along the banks of the lake. One really feels very close to nature at Pangong Lake with its scenic surroundings. On a clear sunny day, you can see seven colour formations in the crystal-clear salt water lake. Overnight stay in Pangong
     

  • Day 5 : Pangong Lake to Leh

    After breakfast, travel back to Leh. En route take a short halt at Changla Pass to enjoy a cup of hot steaming tea and visit Rancho school on the way. Visit Shanti Stupa and Leh market in the evening. Overnight stay in Leh

  • Day 6 : Departure from Leh

    After breakfast, get transferred to Leh Airport for boarding the flight to your destination. Tour Concludes with some wonderful long-lasting memories
     

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Inclusions

  • Hotel
  • Sightseeing

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Exclusions

  • GST @ 5%
  • Airfare to and from Leh or any other destination
  • Any kind of personal expenses, extra meals, starters & Drinks (Alcoholic, Mineral, Aerated etc)
  • Any kind of optional tours
  • Tips, Insurance, Laundry, Phone Calls, Guide Fee & Camera Fee
  • Services of vehicle on leisure days and after finishing the sightseeing tour
  • Adventure activity costs (Pony Ride, Camel Safari, Rafting, paragliding etc)
  • Medical & Travel insurance
  • Additional Costs due to Flight Cancellations, Road blocks, natural calamities and nature’s fury
  • Anything not mentioned under the category “PACKAGE INCLUSIONS”

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

COST OF THE PACKAGE (PER PERSON)

Note: The cost mentioned above is per person and is to be calculated based on the number of persons travelling together.

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax10 Pax12 PaxChild / Adult (Above 11 years) with Extra BedChild without Bed (5 to 11 years)
Standard30,00021,20018,30017,70016,70016,00010,2006,200
Deluxe33,00024,20021,30020,70019,70019,00012,6007,000
S. Deluxe35,00026,30023,30022,70021,70021,00014,2007,400
Premium40,80032,00029,20028,60027,50026,80018,9008,400
Luxury53,40044,70041,70041,10040,10039,40025,80016,600
Elite61,50052,80049,90049,30048,20047,50030,80018,800

Contact AgentPlan A TripText Me

Package Start From

  • Leh Ladakh, Jammu & Kashmir, India, Asia

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Terms & Conditions

Payment Terms & Methods :
* Some Advance Percentage of total booking amount
* Airfare/Transport fare to be paid full at one time in advance.

Cancellation & Refund Policy :
* Upon cancellation, refund will be made after deducting the Retention Amount.
* Retention Amount varies as per the number of days left before your package start date.

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

This Tour is Offered by

Travel Aarc View Profile

4 / 5


About Travel Aarc

We offer a wide array of valuable and time- saving services to individuals, groups and corporate clients.\\\\\\\\r\\\\\\\\n\\\\\\\\r\\\\\\\\nWe are specialist in tailor-made holiday packages covering India, Nepal, Bhutan, Srilanka and other countries. Imagine a tour to India & the other countries and Travel Aarc will nicely package the same for you. Some of the tours are - Historical India tours, Indian tours of wildlife, Religious India tours, etc. Read More...

Contact Agent Plan A Trip Text Me

Client Testimonials

  • Avinash Gahlot - Gurgaon

    Reviewed: Sep 03, 2019

    Awesome tour with Travel Aarc team.Everything was amazing my Goa Tour with my family was awesome..Hotels are too good.I strongly recommended Travel Aarc to everyone

  • Jyoti - Gurgaon

    Reviewed: Jul 16, 2019

    Everything was awsome pick up to drop every services superbbbb.Enjoyed whole trip.Thanks Travel Aarc for giving me a super service

  • Dolly Rani - Gurgaon

    Reviewed: Jun 25, 2019

    I booked my Rishikesh trip package by Aarc travel.it was unforgettable trip of my life thank Anshu for memorable trip and Guidance.

View All Testimonials

Interested in This Tour?

Plan A Trip
  • Requests are send directly to the tour operator
  • We recommend to request quotes from 3 operators

More Packages by Travel Aarc

View More

Tour Packages for 6 Days and 5 Nights

Leh Ladakh Tour Package


You May Also Like

X Hi, Planning To Travel? Let us help you.
Live Chat
TourTravelWorld

TourTravelWorld
Hello! Are you looking for Travel To Ladakh Tour ?

Today, 11:26 PM

TourTravelWorld
Good! When would you be traveling?

You

TourTravelWorld
Which city is the starting point of your travel?

You

TourTravelWorld
Looks great! Please share your Email id so that we can contact you.

You

TourTravelWorld
Please provide your contact number.

You

TourTravelWorld
How many travelers are there in your group?

You

TourTravelWorld
Your NAME would help us to serve you better.

Powered by TourTravelWorld